Jordan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mafraq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mafraq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mafraq with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,5222,189
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,0491,895
AlgiersAlgeria 3,0461,893
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,6391,640
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,3567,678
AzulArgentina 12,5747,813
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,0098,084
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3337,042
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,0747,503
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9497,425
AmberleyAustralia 13,9638,677
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,265786
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,328825
AimoresBrazil 10,0316,234
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,3535,812
AltamiraBrazil 10,0536,247
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,7946,708
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,5306,543
ApodiBrazil 8,8665,509
AracajuBrazil 9,1325,675
AracuaiBrazil 9,9546,186
AragarcasBrazil 10,8076,716
AraxaBrazil 10,5496,555
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,9765,578
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,7206,661
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,6836,638
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8055,472
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,5624,699
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,5664,080
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,3625,818
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,6215,978
AbecheChad 2,5851,607
AntofagastaChile 12,8798,003
AricaChile 12,6117,837
AltaiChina 4,6312,878
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,1797,568
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,1087,524
AraucaColombia 11,1546,931
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,3486,430
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,2616,376
AzuaDominican Republic 10,4226,476
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 610379
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 455283
AswanEgypt 993617
AsyutEgypt 779484
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,3397,668
AsmaraEritrea 1,9191,192
AssabEritrea 2,2451,395
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,6131,624
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,6401,641
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,46010,850
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,8995,530
AccraGhana 4,8062,987
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,317819
AthensGreece 1,300808
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,285798
AasiaatGreenland 6,6454,129
AmmassalikGreenland 6,0313,748
AputiteqGreenland 5,8093,610
AkureyriIceland 5,1513,201
AgraIndia 4,0492,516
AhmedabadIndia 3,7082,304
AkolaIndia 4,2312,629
AllahabadIndia 4,4602,772
AmritsarIndia 3,6222,251
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,4086,467
AbadanIran 1,160721
ArakIran 1,272791
AlbengaItaly 2,7601,715
AlgheroItaly 2,6491,646
AmendolaItaly 2,0831,294
AnconaItaly 2,3401,454
ArezzoItaly 2,4571,527
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,1423,196
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,0863,160
AbashiriJapan 8,8295,486
AburatsuJapan 8,6235,358
AikawaJapan 8,7795,456
AjiroJapan 9,0255,608
AkitaJapan 8,8125,476
AkuneJapan 8,4995,281
AomoriJapan 8,7925,463
AsahikawaJapan 8,7195,418
AsosanJapan 8,5225,296
AmmanJordan 5031
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,7312,319
AinaziLatvia 2,9751,849
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,3683,336
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,4613,394
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,8143,613
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,1623,208
AtarMauritania 5,0383,131
AgalegaMauritius 5,2223,245
AcapulcoMexico 12,8227,968
AayanbulagMongolia 5,3883,348
AltaiMongolia 5,2533,264
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,7523,575
AgadirMorocco 4,3222,686
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,3252,066
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,7789,805
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,0919,999
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,30310,131
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,23510,088
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,9729,925
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,0419,968
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,22010,079
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,21610,077
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,21510,076
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,21510,076
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,21510,076
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,21510,076
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,1447,546
AgadezNiger 3,3142,059
AsuncionParaguay 11,8177,343
ArequipaPeru 12,6197,842
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,5085,287
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,45511,468
AradRomania 1,9951,240
AjanRussia 7,7304,804
AldanRussia 6,9354,309
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,2221,381
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,3362,694
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,2705,139
AnadyrRussia 8,7035,408
ArkhangelskRussia 3,5852,228
ArmavirRussia 1,464910
AstrakhanRussia 1,8431,145
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,50310,255
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,0542,519
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,4942,171
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,3752,097
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,5442,202
Abu HamedSudan 1,457905
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,1941,363
AqiqSudan 1,583984
ArbaatSudan 1,396867
AromaSudan 1,8391,142
AtbaraSudan 1,6471,023
Abu KamalSyria 490304
AleppoSyria 433269
AranyaprathetThailand 6,9834,339
AtakpameTogo 4,5532,829
AdanaTurkey 521324
AfyonTurkey 878545
AnkaraTurkey 896557
AntalyaTurkey 711442
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,0781,291
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,0102,492
AberporthUk 3,9382,447
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,9142,432
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,355842
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,579981
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,0001,243
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 1,9841,233
ArtigasUruguay 11,9897,450
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,6766,634
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,2306,357
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,9706,817
Abilene, TxUsa 11,4567,119
Ada, MnUsa 10,0286,231
Adrian, MiUsa 9,7406,053
Aiken, ScUsa 10,2126,346
Akron, OhUsa 9,6636,005
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,3167,032
Albany, GaUsa 10,5006,525
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,0445,620
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,1366,299
Albion, NeUsa 10,5166,535
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,5787,195
Aledo, IlUsa 10,2286,356
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,3406,425
Algona, IaUsa 10,2246,354
Alice, TxUsa 11,7437,297
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,2935,775
Alliance, NeUsa 10,7436,676
Alma, MiUsa 9,7236,042
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,4825,892
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,8607,370
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,3137,030
Amherst, MaUsa 9,0405,618
Amite, LaUsa 11,0386,859
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,6005,966
Anderson, InUsa 10,0156,223
Anderson, ScUsa 10,2056,342
Angelica, NyUsa 9,3675,821
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,7406,053
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,2276,355
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,7446,677
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,7306,668
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,1436,303
Ashland, WiUsa 9,7356,049
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,0596,872
Atchison, KsUsa 10,5786,573
Athens, GaUsa 10,3066,404
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,4036,464
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,3165,789
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,6656,006
Auburn, NeUsa 10,5886,579
Augusta, GaUsa 10,2576,374
Augusta, MtUsa 10,6356,609
Aurora, IlUsa 9,9766,199
Austin, TxUsa 11,5267,162
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,7271,695
AndizanUzbekistan 3,3272,068
AcariguaVenezuela 10,8616,749
AdenYemen 2,3491,459


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -