Jordan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mafraq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mafraq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mafraq with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,7948,572
UaupesBrazil 11,2486,990
UbatubaBrazil 10,6206,600
UberabaBrazil 10,6466,616
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,2915,773
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,5942,855
UpernavikGreenland 6,6654,142
UummannaqGreenland 6,5754,086
UdineItaly 2,4851,544
Ustica IslandItaly 2,1961,365
UenoJapan 8,8165,478
UnzendakeJapan 8,4655,261
UrakawaJapan 8,8475,497
UshibukaJapan 8,4755,267
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,9905,587
UwajimaJapan 8,6215,357
UkmergeLithuania 2,7001,678
UtenaLithuania 2,7051,681
UlaangomMongolia 4,9323,065
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,0253,744
UlgiiMongolia 4,7732,966
UliastaiMongolia 5,2863,285
UmnugoviMongolia 4,9043,047
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,3153,924
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,2565,131
UfaRussia 2,9211,815
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,5023,419
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,0043,731
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,6165,354
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,0733,774
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,8332,382
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,9445,558
Ust-MajaRussia 7,3454,564
Ust-OlojRussia 8,0184,982
Umm BeninSudan 2,1591,342
UmeňSweden 3,6712,281
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,1204,424
Udon ThaniThailand 6,8144,234
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,5474,068
UrfaTurkey 578359
UsakTurkey 936582
Uman’Ukraine 1,8921,175
UzgorodUkraine 2,1531,338
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,6275,982
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,7546,061
Urbana, IlUsa 10,1356,298
Urbana, OhUsa 9,8686,132


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -