Jordan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mafraq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mafraq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mafraq with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,144711
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,304810
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,336830
YaoundeCameroon 4,0872,540
YokoCameroon 3,8772,409
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,4605,257
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1505,686
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,8776,138
YanjiChina 7,8714,891
YichangChina 6,9574,323
YinchuanChina 6,2233,867
YiningChina 4,0902,542
YariguiesColombia 11,4347,105
YamasaDominican Republic 10,3386,424
YasicaDominican Republic 10,3306,419
YazdIran 1,6971,054
YakushimaJapan 8,6295,362
YamagataJapan 8,9205,543
YamaguchiJapan 8,4825,271
YokkaichiJapan 8,8395,492
YokohamaJapan 9,0425,619
YonagoJapan 8,5585,318
YonagunijimaJapan 8,2985,157
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,5346,546
YeMyanmar 6,4624,016
YolaNigeria 3,5492,206
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,1535,066
YurimaguasPeru 12,4547,739
YekaterinburgRussia 3,2952,048
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,5435,308
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,1511,336
Yakima, WaUsa 10,9346,795
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,7916,084
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,7916,705
York, PaUsa 9,4425,867
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,5895,959
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,1667,560


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -