Jordan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mafraq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mafraq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mafraq with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,4161,501
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,8301,758
HuamboAngola 5,4753,402
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2086,965
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,0168,710
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,0048,702
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,8687,996
Horta, FaialAzores 5,7963,602
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,6435,992
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,2415,121
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,2245,111
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,4055,844
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,5864,714
Harrow, OnCanada 9,6716,010
Hay River, NtCanada 9,3445,806
Hope, BcCanada 10,6636,626
HaikouChina 7,3734,582
HailarChina 6,9024,289
HamiChina 5,0783,155
HetanChina 3,9912,480
HavanaCuba 11,0566,870
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,2736,384
HigueyDominican Republic 10,2366,360
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,4826,513
HelwanEgypt 543338
HurguadaEgypt 630391
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,4832,786
HelsinkiFinland 3,2071,993
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,2161,999
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,40011,434
HamburgGermany 3,1501,957
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,1511,958
HannoverGermany 3,0891,920
HelgolandGermany 3,2972,049
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,7271,695
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,073667
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,7234,178
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,1008,762
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,8558,609
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,9713,089
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,5342,817
HaifaIsrael 12779
HaboroJapan 8,6375,367
HachijojimaJapan 9,1965,715
HachinoheJapan 8,8635,507
HagiJapan 8,4645,260
HakodateJapan 8,7295,425
HamadaJapan 8,4895,275
HamamatsuJapan 8,9375,553
HikoneJapan 8,7935,464
HimejiJapan 8,6975,404
HiradoJapan 8,3735,203
HirooJapan 8,8745,515
HiroshimaJapan 8,5495,312
HitaJapan 8,4875,274
HitoyoshiJapan 8,5345,303
HunLibya 1,9711,225
HomboriMali 4,2662,651
HomalinMyanmar 5,7183,553
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,3643,955
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,0689,985
HighbankNew Zealand 15,9719,925
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,9139,889
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,7079,760
HororataNew Zealand 15,9919,937
HyderabadPakistan 3,2141,997
HuanucoPeru 12,6967,889
HelPoland 2,8271,757
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,9714,953
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,9712,468
HatangaRussia 5,7923,599
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,1442,575
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,9824,339
HailSaudi Arabia 755469
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,2961,427
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,7198,525
HaejuSouth Korea 7,8234,861
HyesanSouth Korea 7,8464,876
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,4823,407
HalaibSudan 1,129702
Halfa El GedidaSudan 1,8971,179
HudeibaSudan 1,6621,033
HaparandaSweden 3,8082,366
HarnosandSweden 3,6052,240
HamaSyria 309192
HassakahSyria 618384
Hua HinThailand 6,8054,229
HakkariTurkey 896557
Hull, EnglandUk 3,7342,320
HersonUkraine 1,6171,005
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,0481,272
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,5547,179
Hanover, NhUsa 8,8445,496
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,3556,435
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,4175,852
Hart, MiUsa 9,7046,030
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,0235,607
Hartington, NeUsa 10,4256,478
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,4426,489
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,6646,627
Hays, KsUsa 10,8346,732
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,8337,353
Hebron, NeUsa 10,6936,645
Helena, MtUsa 10,6756,633
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,2965,777
Henderson, NcUsa 9,7916,084
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,1386,300
Hermit, CoUsa 11,3157,031
Hernando, MsUsa 10,6736,632
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,6366,610
Highmore, SdUsa 10,2986,400
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,3085,784
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,2756,385
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,8006,090
Holly, CoUsa 11,0766,883
Homer, AkUsa 9,7606,065
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,0786,263
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,3536,433
Horton, KsUsa 10,5926,582
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,6646,627
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,7836,079
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,6005,965
Houma, LaUsa 11,1436,924
Houston, TexasUsa 11,4107,091
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,9236,166
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,4816,513
Huron, SdUsa 10,3166,411
HanoiVietnam 6,9144,296
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,5344,682
HarareZimbabwe 5,6183,491


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -