Jordan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mafraq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mafraq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mafraq with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,7451,085
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,8027,956
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,5827,819
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,9038,018
ViennaAustria 2,4281,509
VitebskBelarus 2,5881,608
VassourasBrazil 10,4376,485
VicosaBrazil 10,2646,378
VitoriaBrazil 10,0216,227
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,7306,046
VarnaBulgaria 1,407874
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,9315,550
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7206,661
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,9906,208
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,9686,194
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,7836,701
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,8206,724
ValdiviaChile 13,7888,568
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,6898,506
VallenarChile 13,1178,151
ValparaisoChile 13,3648,305
VanguardiaColombia 11,6007,208
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,7757,317
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 3,3722,095
VestervigDenmark 3,4522,145
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,3576,436
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,3026,401
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,3956,459
VilsandiEstonia 3,0901,920
VaasaFinland 3,5612,213
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,1803,219
VeravalIndia 3,6042,239
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,9683,087
ValentiaIreland 4,3082,677
VeniceItaly 2,5151,563
VeronaItaly 2,6131,624
VicenzaItaly 2,5741,600
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,3751,476
ViterboItaly 2,4011,492
VolterraItaly 2,5291,572
VientianeLaos 6,7624,202
VarenaLithuania 2,6031,617
VilniusLithuania 2,6261,632
VeracruzMexico 12,3697,686
VlissingenNetherlands 3,3882,106
VaernesNorway 3,8812,412
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,8102,367
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,2382,633
VillarricaParaguay 11,7377,294
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,7251,072
VanavaraRussia 5,6253,495
VasileviciRussia 2,2711,411
Velikie LukiRussia 2,7021,679
VerhojanskRussia 7,0004,350
ViljujskRussia 6,5954,098
VitimRussia 6,2023,854
Vize IslandRussia 5,5573,453
VladivostokRussia 8,0334,992
VolgogradRussia 1,9431,208
VologdaRussia 3,0091,870
VoronezRussia 2,1581,341
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,1975,094
VytegraRussia 3,1861,980
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,5852,849
ValenciaSpain 3,3752,097
ValladolidSpain 3,7472,329
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,0682,528
VisbySweden 3,1231,941
VanTurkey 934581
ValleyUk 3,9752,470
VinnitsaUkraine 1,9801,231
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,8357,354
Valdez, AkUsa 9,6165,975
Valentine, NeUsa 10,5636,564
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,0856,888
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,3946,459
Vevay, InUsa 10,0546,248
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,9306,792
Victoria, TxUsa 11,6037,210
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,9816,203


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -