Jordan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mafraq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mafraq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mafraq with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,0531,897
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,1701,970
JuninArgentina 12,5637,807
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,0266,852
JacobinaBrazil 9,4555,876
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,8085,474
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,6925,401
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,3686,443
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,3706,444
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,0116,221
JiuquanChina 5,5423,444
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,1407,544
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,3686,443
JimaniDominican Republic 10,5226,539
JoensuuFinland 3,4022,114
JokioinenFinland 3,2972,049
JyvskylFinland 3,4232,127
JakobshavnGreenland 6,5664,080
JulianehbGreenland 6,5064,043
JagdalpurIndia 4,7782,969
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,5855,335
JerusalemIsrael 11270
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,0887,511
JosNigeria 3,7602,336
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,0553,142
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,0483,137
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,1131,934
JhelumPakistan 3,4902,169
JiwaniPakistan 2,6131,624
JuliacaPeru 12,4407,730
JakutskRussia 7,0434,376
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,7221,070
JenisejskRussia 5,0353,129
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,9325,550
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,5445,309
JamestownSaint Helena 6,9834,339
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,221759
JizanSaudi Arabia 1,8341,140
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,5624,078
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,8732,407
JubaSudan 3,0961,924
JokkmokkSweden 3,9592,460
JönköpingSweden 3,2832,040
Jonkoping ASweden 3,2842,041
JendoubaTunisia 2,5501,585
JerbaTunisia 2,3731,475
JerseyUk 3,6842,289
JaltaUkraine 1,359845
Jackson, MsUsa 10,8816,762
Jackson, TnUsa 10,5356,547
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,4516,495
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,2536,371
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,5455,931
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,8906,146


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -