Jordan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mafraq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mafraq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mafraq with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,7631,717
DjelfaAlgeria 3,0561,899
DavisAntarctica 11,7367,293
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,6227,222
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,1736,943
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1135,042
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,7708,557
DhakaBangladesh 5,3593,330
D’UccleBelgium 3,3102,057
DiamantinaBrazil 10,1756,323
DiamantinoBrazil 11,1076,902
DouradosBrazil 11,4027,085
DoualaCameroon 4,1912,605
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,5564,695
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,7966,088
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,9656,193
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,8396,114
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,5914,717
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,3404,561
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,5605,319
Dryden, OnCanada 9,5865,957
DuianChina 5,5993,479
DubrovnikCroatia 1,9611,218
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,4201,504
DajabonDominican Republic 10,4266,479
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,4926,520
DabaaEgypt 753468
DakhlaEgypt 1,041647
DijonFrance 3,1041,929
DresdenGermany 2,7761,725
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,6473,509
DebrecenHungary 2,0871,297
DalatangiIceland 4,9403,070
DaltonganjIndia 4,7372,944
DarbhangaIndia 4,8232,997
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,6113,487
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,6193,492
DumkaIndia 5,0263,123
DwarkaIndia 3,4122,120
DezfulIran 1,142710
DublinIreland 4,0902,541
DecimomannuItaly 2,5671,595
DobbiacoItaly 2,5891,609
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,1063,173
Deir-AllaJordan 6238
DagorettiKenya 3,7442,327
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,7241,693
DedzaMalawi 5,1953,228
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,9353,688
DashbalbarMongolia 6,5244,054
DaweiMyanmar 6,5584,075
De BiltNetherlands 3,3252,067
De KooyNetherlands 3,3942,109
Den HelderNetherlands 3,3982,112
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,34710,158
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,0049,945
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,12710,021
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,8359,840
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,8589,855
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,6632,276
DalbandinPakistan 2,7131,686
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,2522,021
DirPakistan 3,2882,043
DroshPakistan 3,2792,037
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,5185,293
DohaQatar 1,6871,048
DorohoiRomania 1,9231,195
Dikson IslandRussia 5,1973,230
DudinkaRussia 5,1343,191
DzardzanRussia 6,5914,096
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,508937
DakarSenegal 5,7543,576
DaruSierra Leone 5,5523,450
DurbanSouth Africa 6,9544,321
DamazinSudan 2,2971,427
DongolaSudan 1,577980
DamascusSyria 11974
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11974
Deir EzzorSyria 487303
DusanbeTajikistan 3,0051,867
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,3742,718
DjerbaTunisia 2,3741,475
DiyarbakirTurkey 711442
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,1092,553
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,0052,489
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,8081,124
DonetskUkraine 1,7501,088
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,0171,253
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,3076,405
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,7176,038
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,2546,994
Danville, IlUsa 10,1356,298
Darlington, ScUsa 10,0336,234
Davenport, WaUsa 10,7586,685
David City, NeUsa 10,5386,548
Dayton, OhUsa 9,9096,158
Dayton, WaUsa 10,8906,767
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,7146,658
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,8687,375
Decatur, IlUsa 10,1946,335
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,7977,331
Delaware, OhUsa 9,8296,108
Delphine, InUsa 9,9976,212
Denton, MdUsa 9,4445,869
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,0506,867
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,3306,419
Deseret, UtUsa 11,4687,126
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,9896,207
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,6826,017
Dickson, TnUsa 10,4096,468
Dillon, MtUsa 10,8696,754
Dixon, IlUsa 10,0906,270
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,9946,832
Dover, DeUsa 9,4445,869
Dover, TnUsa 10,4536,496
Dublin, TxUsa 11,3967,081
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,0976,274
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,8086,095
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,3556,435
Durham, NhUsa 8,8425,495
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,1553,204


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -