Jordan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mafraq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mafraq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mafraq with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,1581,962
FarahAfghanistan 2,4301,510
FormosaArgentina 11,9197,407
ForrestAustralia 11,9367,417
FrancistownBotswana 6,0303,747
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,2625,134
FloraniaBrazil 8,8055,472
FlorestaBrazil 9,1215,668
FlorianoBrazil 9,4135,850
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,1626,936
FormosaBrazil 10,3426,426
FortalezaBrazil 8,8215,482
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,5657,187
FrancaBrazil 10,6526,619
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,5325,924
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,4405,866
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,6535,998
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,6866,019
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,3026,402
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3545,813
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,3385,803
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,9256,167
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,6015,966
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,3755,204
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,3705,201
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,4924,655
FayaChad 2,3401,454
FamagustaCyprus 373232
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,3552,085
FarafraEgypt 992616
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,4712,778
FichtelbergGermany 2,7721,722
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,0061,868
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,6191,006
FrederikshbGreenland 6,6654,141
FaranahGuinea 5,4113,362
FalconaraItaly 2,3521,462
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,5201,566
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,0921,300
FonniItaly 2,5581,590
FrontoneItaly 2,3941,488
FrosinoneItaly 2,2741,413
FukauraJapan 8,7435,433
FukueJapan 8,3515,189
FukuiJapan 8,7455,434
FukuokaJapan 8,4285,237
FukushimaJapan 8,9605,568
FukuyamaJapan 8,6085,349
FushikiJapan 8,7655,447
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,5332,195
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,0943,787
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,4834,028
FunchalMadeira 4,9303,063
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,8106,096
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,8162,371
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,8262,378
FaroPortugal 4,0392,510
FerganaRussia 3,2772,036
FreetownSierra Leone 5,7223,556
FalunSweden 3,4822,164
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,5542,208
FeodosijaUkraine 1,411877
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,2035,719
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,6386,611
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,2846,391
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,1396,301
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,0276,231
Farmington, MeUsa 8,6505,375
Farmington, MnUsa 10,0036,216
Farmington, MoUsa 10,4156,472
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,3016,401
Fayette, IaUsa 10,1186,287
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,8186,722
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,9326,172
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,5096,530
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,4216,475
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,4457,112
Findlay, OhUsa 9,7916,084
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,7907,326
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,6525,998
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,8596,127
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,9836,825
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,2246,354
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,9566,808
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,7336,669
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,7056,652
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,8966,771
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,8896,145
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,2616,998
Framingham, MaUsa 8,9165,541
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,1086,281
Franklin, LaUsa 11,1946,956
Franklin, PaUsa 9,5665,944
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,5815,954
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,9327,415
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,1636,315


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -