Jordan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mafraq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mafraq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mafraq with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,6441,643
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,8631,779
MilianaAlgeria 3,1381,950
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,8783,653
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,4218,961
Malarg EArgentina 13,3328,285
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,4708,371
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,4477,735
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,5817,818
MendozaArgentina 13,1648,180
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,1568,175
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,0797,506
Mackay MoAustralia 13,3468,293
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,9549,293
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6696,630
MeekatharraAustralia 10,8936,769
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,6438,478
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,6608,488
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,2838,254
Mount GambierAustralia 13,3088,270
Mount IsaAustralia 12,4227,719
MuharraqBahrain 1,550963
MinskBelarus 2,4931,549
MogilevBelarus 2,4501,522
MaunBotswana 5,9793,716
MacapaBrazil 9,7526,060
MacauBrazil 8,7265,422
MaceioBrazil 8,9325,550
MachadoBrazil 10,5866,578
ManausBrazil 10,7826,700
MarabaBrazil 9,8966,149
MaringaBrazil 11,2156,969
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,1586,312
Monte AzulBrazil 9,9046,154
Monte SantoBrazil 9,3035,781
MonteiroBrazil 8,9405,556
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,1046,279
Morada NovaBrazil 8,8845,520
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,5255,919
MamfeCameroon 4,0742,532
MarouaCameroon 3,3202,063
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,8504,878
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,9455,558
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,3746,446
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,3195,791
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,4926,520
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,2936,396
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,7076,654
Moncton, NbCanada 8,2355,117
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,3195,169
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,8375,491
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,8615,506
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,0826,265
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,8605,506
Morden, MbCanada 9,8856,142
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,2385,740
MoundouChad 3,3662,092
MatecanaColombia 11,7507,302
MoroniComoros 4,9563,080
MosnovCzech Republic 2,4411,517
MarstalDenmark 3,2101,995
Melville HallDominica 9,7756,075
MichesDominican Republic 10,2416,364
MocaDominican Republic 10,3416,426
MoncionDominican Republic 10,3916,457
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,4036,465
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,3176,411
MilagroEcuador 12,5457,795
Mersa MatruhEgypt 860535
MinyaEgypt 712443
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,2802,660
MassawaEritrea 1,8901,175
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,5302,815
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 3,3112,058
MarseilleFrance 2,9661,843
MontpellierFrance 3,0671,906
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,8176,100
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,67411,604
MakokouGabon 4,3022,674
MayumbaGabon 4,8082,988
MitzicGabon 4,3632,711
MkamboGabon 4,1972,608
MoandaGabon 4,4732,780
MouilaGabon 4,6412,884
MagdeburgGermany 2,9621,841
MunichGermany 2,7071,682
MünsterGermany 3,1741,973
MethoniGreece 1,420882
MilosGreece 1,183735
MitiliniGreece 1,145712
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,151715
MacentaGuinea 5,3963,353
MamouGuinea 5,5113,424
Midway IslandHawaii 12,4007,705
MiskolcHungary 2,1811,355
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,4812,784
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,1252,563
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,9352,446
MusulipatnamIndia 4,8513,014
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,7856,081
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,7926,707
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,2224,488
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,8347,354
MashhadIran 2,1851,358
Malin HeadIreland 4,2242,625
M. CalamitaItaly 2,5401,578
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,9451,209
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,9831,232
MilanItaly 2,7301,696
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,7781,726
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,4681,533
ManIvory Coast 5,2983,292
MaebashiJapan 8,9395,555
MaizuruJapan 8,7115,413
MakurazakiJapan 8,5505,313
MatsueJapan 8,5365,305
MatsumotoJapan 8,8675,510
MatsuyamaJapan 8,6055,347
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,9375,554
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,8906,767
MishimaJapan 9,0085,598
MitoJapan 9,0455,621
MiyakejimaJapan 9,1145,664
MiyakoJapan 8,9495,561
MiyakojimaJapan 8,4805,270
MiyakonojoJapan 8,5885,336
MiyazakiJapan 8,6035,346
MombetsuJapan 8,7475,435
MoriokaJapan 8,8895,524
MuroranJapan 8,7145,415
MurotomisakiJapan 8,7505,437
MutsuJapan 8,7945,465
Ma’AnJordan 249155
MombasaKenya 4,0612,524
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,6462,887
MaseruLesotho 6,9214,301
MonroviaLiberia 5,6233,494
MisratahLibya 1,9881,236
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,4483,386
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,6673,522
MananjaryMadagascar 6,0943,787
MorondavaMadagascar 5,9173,677
MakhangaMalawi 5,4373,379
MangochiMalawi 5,2053,234
MwmosaMalawi 5,3883,348
MzimbaMalawi 4,9283,063
MzuzuMalawi 4,8783,031
MalaccaMalaysia 7,6314,742
MersingMalaysia 7,7664,826
MiriMalaysia 8,5985,343
MaleMaldives 4,9833,097
MenakaMali 3,8862,415
MoptiMali 4,5332,817
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,5528,421
MazatlanMexico 12,6717,874
MeridaMexico 11,7577,306
Mexico CityMexico 12,5587,804
MonterreyMexico 12,0887,512
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,6667,871
MaantyMongolia 6,0843,780
MandalgoviMongolia 6,0283,746
MatadMongolia 6,6844,153
MurenMongolia 5,5133,426
MarrakechMorocco 4,1472,577
MeknesMorocco 3,8672,403
MideltMorocco 3,8182,373
MaputoMozambique 6,4934,035
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,2823,283
MandalayMyanmar 5,9573,702
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,9873,720
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,6864,155
MindatMyanmar 5,7843,594
MonywaMyanmar 5,8613,642
MyeikMyanmar 6,6864,155
MyitkyinaMyanmar 5,9273,683
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,2272,005
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,8179,829
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,17910,054
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,26310,106
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,6639,733
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,39810,190
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,21610,077
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,10210,006
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,0859,995
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,0899,998
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,8409,843
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,0529,975
ManaguaNicaragua 12,1627,558
MasatepeNicaragua 12,1657,559
MagariaNiger 3,5182,186
Maine SoroaNiger 3,2582,024
MaradiNiger 3,6312,256
MaiduguriNigeria 3,2862,042
MakurdiNigeria 3,9602,461
MinnaNigeria 3,9632,463
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,0394,996
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,0542,519
MajisOman 2,1741,351
MasirahOman 2,5921,611
Muscat  Oman 2,3681,472
MultanPakistan 3,3372,074
MurreePakistan 3,4432,139
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,1517,551
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,9117,401
MoyobambaPeru 12,5417,793
MactanPhilippines 9,1845,707
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,6615,382
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,0382,509
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,2002,610
MagadanRussia 8,1755,080
MahackalaRussia 1,539957
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,5522,828
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,5532,829
MarkovoRussia 8,5145,291
MinusinskRussia 4,9323,065
MogocaRussia 6,7574,199
MoscowRussia 2,6121,623
MurmanskRussia 4,0742,531
MadinahSaudi Arabia 932579
MatamSenegal 5,3083,299
MogadishuSomalia 3,5052,178
MadridSpain 3,6412,263
Madrid (b)Spain 3,6512,269
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,9781,851
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,7352,321
MelillaSpain 3,6132,245
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,4032,114
MalakalSudan 2,5811,604
MbabaneSwaziland 6,5504,070
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,9411,828
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,2633,892
Mae SariangThailand 6,3153,924
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,4494,007
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,0374,373
MalatyaTurkey 695432
MersinTurkey 515320
MuglaTurkey 899559
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,8422,387
ManstonUk 3,5272,191
MeloUruguay 11,8957,392
MercedesUruguay 12,2637,621
MontevideoUruguay 12,1887,574
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,4236,477
Madison, FlUsa 10,5056,528
Madison, InUsa 10,0316,233
Madison, NeUsa 10,4666,504
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,9616,190
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,7286,667
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,7916,084
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,4706,506
Marengo, IlUsa 10,0336,235
Marion, InUsa 9,9376,175
Marion, NcUsa 10,0636,254
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,5915,960
Marshall, TxUsa 11,1326,917
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,5795,952
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,3635,818
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,7836,079
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,4947,142
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,3206,413
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,3366,423
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,8196,723
Medford, WiUsa 9,8536,123
Mellette, SdUsa 10,2986,400
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,6556,621
Mena, ArUsa 10,9026,775
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,7936,707
Mexia, TxUsa 11,3337,043
Mexico, MoUsa 10,4516,494
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,7006,649
Midland, TxUsa 11,6387,232
Milan, MnUsa 10,1546,310
Milbank, SdUsa 10,1666,317
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,4646,502
Milford, DeUsa 9,3765,826
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,3556,435
Millen, GaUsa 10,2976,399
Millport, OhUsa 9,6295,984
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,9005,530
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,8956,149
Minden, NeUsa 10,6556,621
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,0246,229
Minonk, IlUsa 10,1246,291
Missoula, MtUsa 10,7126,657
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,8916,768
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,1646,316
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,2286,356
Monroe, NcUsa 10,0426,240
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,1546,310
Montgomery AlUsa 10,6406,612
Montrose, CoUsa 11,3597,059
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,3085,784
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,7916,084
Morganton, NcUsa 10,0636,254
Moro, OrUsa 11,1106,904
Morris, MnUsa 10,0686,256
Morrison, IlUsa 10,1046,279
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,9236,166
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,6045,968
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,2616,376
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,6465,994
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,7815,457
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,3556,435
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,3636,440
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,7836,079
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,9196,785
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,5926,582
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,0206,848
MaracayVenezuela 10,6746,633
MaturinVenezuela 10,2996,400
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,9976,833
MeridaVenezuela 11,0976,896
MagoyeZambia 5,4563,391
MansaZambia 4,8973,043
MbalaZambia 4,6132,866
MfuweZambia 5,0953,166
MisamfuZambia 4,7522,953
MonguZambia 5,4753,402
MpikaZambia 4,9493,075
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,1323,189
Mt MakuluZambia 5,3963,353
MumbwaZambia 5,3623,332
MwinilungaZambia 5,0643,147
MasvingoZimbabwe 5,8583,641


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -