Jordan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mafraq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mafraq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mafraq with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,0541,898
KandaharAfghanistan 2,7861,731
KhostAfghanistan 3,1361,949
KunduzAfghanistan 3,0161,874
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,4138,335
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3777,070
KlagenfurtAustria 2,4471,521
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,298806
KandiBenin 4,1432,575
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,4996,524
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,0945,651
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,0975,653
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,5516,556
Kenora, OnCanada 9,6646,006
Kingston, OnCanada 9,1245,670
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,6755,391
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,6215,357
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,7874,839
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,8655,509
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,6452,265
KashiChina 3,6342,258
KunmingChina 6,4313,996
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6402,884
KhargaEgypt 947589
KosseirEgypt 719447
KajaaniFinland 3,5982,236
KuopioFinland 3,4492,143
KuusamoFinland 3,7662,340
KarlsruheGermany 2,9601,840
KasselGermany 3,0281,882
KonstanzGermany 2,8401,765
KumasiGhana 4,8413,008
KalamataGreece 1,400870
KerkiraGreece 1,6721,039
Kythira IslandGreece 1,290801
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,6004,101
Kap TobinGreenland 5,4703,399
KankanGuinea 5,2583,268
KindiaGuinea 5,6013,481
KissidougouGuinea 5,3903,350
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,9408,663
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,6154,732
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,6164,733
KeszthelyHungary 2,2721,412
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,0863,161
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,2043,234
KotaIndia 3,9202,436
KozhikodeIndia 4,6682,901
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,3626,439
KermanIran 1,9791,230
KermanshahIran 1,036644
Khoram AbadIran 1,129702
KilkennyIreland 4,1312,567
KingstonJamaica 10,9646,813
KagoshimaJapan 8,5545,315
KanazawaJapan 8,7455,434
KaruizawaJapan 8,9045,533
KatsuuraJapan 9,1105,661
KawaguchikoJapan 8,9725,575
KitamiesashiJapan 8,6605,381
KobeJapan 8,7475,436
KochiJapan 8,6825,395
KofuJapan 8,9465,559
KumagayaJapan 8,9785,579
KumamotoJapan 8,4975,280
KumejimaJapan 8,5285,299
KureJapan 8,5655,322
KushiroJapan 8,9025,532
KutchanJapan 8,6635,384
KyotoJapan 8,7695,449
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,2202,622
KitaleKenya 3,4882,168
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,172728
KufraLibya 1,556967
KaunasLithuania 2,6871,669
KlaipedaLithuania 2,8521,772
KybartaiLithuania 2,6931,673
KarongaMalawi 4,7122,928
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,3954,596
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,6985,405
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,5144,669
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,5204,673
KuantanMalaysia 7,6274,739
KuchingMalaysia 8,4285,237
KayesMali 5,2083,236
KeniebaMali 5,2823,282
KidalMali 3,8102,368
KitaMali 5,1083,174
KoutiaMali 4,7882,976
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,1378,164
KisinevMoldova 1,7421,082
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,8834,277
KhatgalMongolia 5,5053,421
KhovdMongolia 4,8923,040
KhujirtMongolia 5,7403,567
KhutagMongolia 5,6983,541
KenitraMorocco 3,9572,459
KalewaMyanmar 5,7333,563
KathaMyanmar 5,8803,654
KawthaungMyanmar 6,8264,242
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,8413,630
KengtungMyanmar 6,3183,926
KhamtiMyanmar 5,7433,569
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,8254,241
KathmanduNepal 4,7162,931
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,7309,154
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,13810,028
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,38410,181
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,26510,107
KarioiNew Zealand 16,29610,126
KawerauNew Zealand 16,39510,188
KopuaNew Zealand 16,36010,166
KanoNigeria 3,6182,249
KangnungNorth Korea 8,0875,025
KarasjokNorway 4,1802,598
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,9772,472
KristiansandNorway 3,5692,218
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,9582,460
KhasabOman 2,0521,275
KarachiPakistan 3,1051,929
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,1141,935
KhanpurPakistan 3,3102,057
KhuzdarPakistan 2,9561,837
KororPalau 10,3376,423
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,3121,436
KlodzkoPoland 2,5761,601
KoszalinPoland 2,9001,802
KrakowPoland 2,3911,486
KalakanRussia 6,5334,060
KaliningradRussia 2,7751,724
KamenskoeRussia 8,5665,323
KandalaksaRussia 3,8782,410
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,0602,523
KazanRussia 2,7871,732
KemRussia 3,6252,253
KerchRussia 1,449901
KhabarovskRussia 7,9674,951
KirenskRussia 5,9603,704
KirovRussia 3,0901,920
KljuciRussia 8,8575,504
KolpasevRussia 4,5092,802
KorfRussia 8,7375,430
KostromaRussia 2,8421,766
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,8304,244
KotlasRussia 3,2982,050
KrasnodarRussia 1,431889
KrasnojarskRussia 2,8971,800
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,1651,967
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,0353,129
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,4503,387
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,5911,610
KurganRussia 3,4232,127
KurskRussia 2,1571,341
KyraRussia 6,3533,948
KigaliRwanda 3,8722,406
KoldaSenegal 5,6243,495
KabalaSierra Leone 5,5123,425
KosiceSlovakia 2,2051,370
KimberleySouth Africa 6,9084,293
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,9604,946
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,3233,308
KadugliSudan 2,4681,534
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 1,598993
KassalaSudan 1,8791,168
KhartoumSudan 1,9021,182
KostiSudan 2,1661,346
KalmarSweden 3,1011,927
KaresuandoSweden 4,1062,551
KarlstadSweden 3,4552,147
KristianstadSweden 3,1371,949
KamishliSyria 691429
KanchanaburiThailand 6,6864,155
Khlong YaiThailand 7,1244,427
Khon KaenThailand 6,8604,263
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,8524,258
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,8744,271
KairouanTunisia 2,4311,510
KahramanmarasTurkey 585364
KarsTurkey 1,095681
KastamonuTurkey 1,024637
KayseriTurkey 711442
KonyaTurkey 708440
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,2951,426
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,4261,507
KinlossUk 4,1062,551
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,9571,216
KievUkraine 2,0591,280
KirillovkaUkraine 1,6641,034
KirovogradUkraine 1,8281,136
KlepininoUkraine 1,488924
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,7971,117
Kovel’Ukraine 2,2991,428
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,7611,094
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,8126,098
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,5786,573
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,5826,575
Keene, NhUsa 8,9095,536
Kenton, OhUsa 9,8166,100
Kenton, OkUsa 11,2186,971
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,8926,768
Kimball, NeUsa 10,8956,770
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,8206,103
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,0456,864
Kinston, NcUsa 9,8626,128
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,4237,098
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,2096,344
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,9626,190
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,8645,508
KabompoZambia 5,2703,275
KabweZambia 5,2713,276
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,2653,272
KafirondaZambia 5,0743,153
KaomaZambia 5,3853,346
KasamaZambia 4,7662,962
KasempaZambia 5,2233,245
KawambwaZambia 4,7502,952
KaroiZimbabwe 5,5163,428


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -