Jordan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mafraq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mafraq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mafraq with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,1601,964
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,7441,705
EsquelArgentina 13,7158,522
EzeizaArgentina 12,3787,692
East SaleAustralia 13,8518,607
Esperance (po)Australia 11,5827,197
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5837,198
EssendonAustralia 13,6518,483
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,4636,502
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,6597,245
EspinosaBrazil 9,9026,153
Earlton, OnCanada 9,0805,642
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,0526,246
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,0136,222
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,0246,229
Edson, AbCanada 10,1036,278
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,5886,579
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,9215,543
Estevan, SkCanada 10,0876,268
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,4206,475
Eureka, NtCanada 7,0414,376
ErlianChina 6,5244,054
El CaranoColombia 11,7717,315
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 3,0341,886
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,4696,505
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,2536,372
El ArishEgypt 270168
El TorEgypt 526327
ErfurtGermany 2,9211,815
EssenGermany 3,1801,976
EsfahanIran 1,449901
EilatIsrael 337209
EsashiJapan 8,6835,396
EldoretKenya 3,5432,202
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,6133,488
EssaouiraMorocco 4,3102,679
EeldeNetherlands 3,3022,052
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,39710,189
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,0169,953
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,1947,577
EnuguNigeria 4,1372,571
EncarnacionParaguay 11,7747,316
EvoraPortugal 4,0182,497
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,7334,806
EkimcanRussia 7,6004,723
Elat’MaRussia 2,5481,584
ElistaRussia 1,6911,051
ErbogacenRussia 5,9363,689
EssejRussia 5,7193,554
Ed DueimSudan 2,0811,293
El FasherSudan 2,3621,468
El GeneinaSudan 2,5251,569
El ObeidSudan 2,2211,380
El ShowakSudan 1,9981,242
En NahudSudan 2,3271,446
EdirneTurkey 1,343835
ErzincanTurkey 867539
ErzurumTurkey 951591
EskisehirTurkey 970603
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,7091,062
EntebbeUganda 3,6162,247
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,0202,498
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,9782,472
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,5375,927
Eastman, GaUsa 10,4306,482
Eastport, MeUsa 8,4585,256
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,4626,501
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,8156,721
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,8727,378
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,7096,034
Elko, NvUsa 11,3857,075
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,7816,700
Elmira, NyUsa 9,2855,770
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,5077,151
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,8385,492
Erie, PaUsa 9,4995,903
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,6746,633
Eugene, OrUsa 11,2596,997
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,7696,692
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,6357,230
Eureka, SdUsa 10,2556,372
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,1656,938
Evansville, InUsa 10,2626,377


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -