Jordan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mafraq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mafraq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mafraq with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,7311,697
ShkoderAlbania 1,8281,136
SkikdaAlgeria 2,7211,691
SaltaArgentina 12,4977,766
San AntonioArgentina 13,1658,181
San LuisArgentina 12,9658,057
San RafaelArgentina 13,1958,200
Santa RosaArgentina 12,9308,035
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,5347,789
SarmientoArgentina 13,6368,473
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,0618,738
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,0618,738
SalzburgAustria 2,6001,616
SakiAzerbaijan 1,381858
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,395867
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,436893
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,9793,716
SaveBenin 4,4092,740
Santa CruzBolivia 11,9187,406
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,0081,248
SalvadorBrazil 9,3975,840
Santa MariaBrazil 11,7147,279
SantaremBrazil 10,2416,364
SantosBrazil 10,7576,684
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,7786,698
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,2376,361
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,9735,576
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,3167,032
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,7567,305
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,5346,546
Sao LuisBrazil 9,2745,763
Sao MateusBrazil 9,8776,137
São PauloBrazil 10,7566,684
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,7176,660
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,9467,424
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,3855,832
SerrinhaBrazil 9,3495,810
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,3076,405
SobralBrazil 8,9795,579
SoureBrazil 9,5625,942
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,8126,097
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,8877,387
SurubimBrazil 8,8155,478
SadovoBulgaria 1,475916
SandanskiBulgaria 1,538955
SofiaBulgaria 1,608999
SiemreapCambodia 7,1274,429
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,0324,991
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,3566,436
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,3605,195
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,4256,478
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,6764,770
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,2195,108
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,9496,182
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,4295,859
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,8824,898
Scott, SkCanada 10,0016,215
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,1045,036
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,2375,119
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,7325,426
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,7365,429
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,5865,957
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,5215,917
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,8846,142
Smithers, BcCanada 10,1916,333
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,7004,785
Summerside, PeCanada 8,1595,070
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,1646,316
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,1686,318
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,9194,921
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,0033,109
SalCape Verde 6,1563,825
SantiagoChile 13,3498,295
SewellChile 13,3458,293
ShanghaiChina 7,8124,854
ShantouChina 7,7884,839
ShenyangChina 7,4804,648
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,7497,301
Simon BolivarColombia 11,2046,962
San JoseCosta Rica 12,1367,541
SibenikCroatia 2,1751,352
SplitCroatia 2,1251,320
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,0481,894
StudsgårdDenmark 3,3752,097
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,3276,417
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,3006,401
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,2656,379
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,3316,420
SamanaDominican Republic 10,2506,370
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,3536,433
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,3786,449
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,3946,459
San JuanDominican Republic 10,4366,485
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,2446,366
SanchezDominican Republic 10,2746,384
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,3516,432
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,4046,465
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,3486,430
San GabrielEcuador 12,2107,587
SalloumEgypt 1,048651
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,087675
SohagEgypt 782486
St. KatrineEgypt 460286
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,2797,630
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,0368,101
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,9422,450
StrasbourgFrance 2,9871,856
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,5945,962
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,7086,033
SukhumiGeorgia 1,273791
SchleswigGermany 3,2352,010
StuttgartGermany 2,8981,801
SamosGreece 1,035643
Skiros IslandGreece 1,290802
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,171728
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,5964,099
SiguiriGuinea 5,1803,219
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,1657,560
SzegedHungary 2,0691,286
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,3431,456
StykkisholmurIceland 5,3403,318
SagarIndia 4,2462,639
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,5732,220
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,4967,143
SemnanIran 1,6211,007
ShahroudIran 1,7711,100
ShirazIran 1,589987
ShannonIreland 4,2392,634
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,7791,727
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,0721,288
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,8051,122
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,6221,629
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,6281,633
Scuro MountainItaly 1,9441,208
SigonellaItaly 2,0201,255
SassandraIvory Coast 5,3453,321
SagaJapan 8,4395,244
SaigoJapan 8,5155,291
SakaiJapan 8,5455,310
SakataJapan 8,8435,495
SapporoJapan 8,6925,402
SaseboJapan 8,3985,219
SendaiJapan 8,9595,567
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,6885,399
ShimonosekiJapan 8,4515,252
ShinjoJapan 8,8865,522
ShionomisakiJapan 8,8635,508
ShirakawaJapan 8,9805,580
ShizuokaJapan 8,9765,578
SumotoJapan 8,7445,434
SuttsuJapan 8,6335,365
SuwaJapan 8,8895,524
SavannakhetLaos 7,0304,369
SiauliaiLithuania 2,8061,744
SiluteLithuania 2,8051,743
SkopjeMacedonia 1,6731,040
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,3953,352
SalimaMalawi 5,1313,189
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,8895,524
SibuMalaysia 8,5175,292
SanMali 4,6722,903
SegouMali 4,7862,974
SikassoMali 4,8743,029
St. BrandonMauritius 5,9713,710
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,5437,795
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,8533,637
SainshandMongolia 6,3423,941
SafiMorocco 4,2402,635
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,4102,740
SittweMyanmar 5,7443,569
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,19110,061
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,7242,314
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,2013,232
SaiqOman 2,3401,454
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,4741,537
SurOman 2,5321,573
SialkotPakistan 3,5732,220
SibbiPakistan 3,0221,878
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,8487,362
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,9058,019
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,3575,814
SandomierzPoland 2,3611,467
SniezkaPoland 2,6431,643
SuwalkiPoland 2,6391,640
SzczecinPoland 2,9031,804
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,1262,564
Santa MariaPortugal 5,5433,445
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,0126,222
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,2683,895
Satu MareRomania 2,0521,275
SibiuRomania 1,8201,131
SulinaRomania 1,527949
SadrinskRussia 3,3772,099
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,1001,927
SalekhardRussia 4,2962,670
SaratovRussia 2,2771,415
SejmcanRussia 8,0194,983
SelagoncyRussia 6,2173,863
Simusir IslandRussia 9,1065,658
SkovorodinoRussia 7,0134,358
SmolenskRussia 2,5111,560
SociRussia 1,284798
SortovalaRussia 3,2882,043
SuntarRussia 6,4313,996
SurgutRussia 4,1762,595
SverdlovskRussia 3,2982,049
SyktyvkarRussia 3,4222,127
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,7846,080
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,7152,930
SeychellesSeychelles 4,5942,855
SingaporeSingapore 7,8474,876
SliacSlovakia 2,3061,433
SeoulSouth Korea 7,9454,937
SineijuSouth Korea 7,6214,736
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,8062,365
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,5392,199
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,6832,289
SevilleSpain 3,8532,394
SennarSudan 2,1091,311
ShambatSudan 1,8951,177
ShendiSudan 1,7651,097
StenseleSweden 3,8602,399
StockholmSweden 3,2902,044
StorlienSweden 3,8312,381
SundsvallSweden 3,6082,242
SantisSwitzerland 2,8091,745
SongeaTanzania 4,7882,975
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,9494,318
SongkhlaThailand 7,1794,461
Suphan BuriThailand 6,7184,174
Surat ThaniThailand 6,9274,305
SurinThailand 7,0124,357
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,4052,737
SokodeTogo 4,4472,763
SfaxTunisia 2,3771,477
SousseTunisia 2,3831,481
SamsunTurkey 992616
SiirtTurkey 806501
SivasTurkey 824512
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,3291,447
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,9902,480
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,2802,660
SarataUkraine 1,6191,006
SarnyUkraine 2,2451,395
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,382859
SumyUkraine 2,0591,280
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,0291,261
SaltoUruguay 12,1667,560
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,8047,335
Safford, AzUsa 11,9327,414
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,8185,480
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,6566,622
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,3776,448
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,6056,590
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,1396,301
Salem, InUsa 10,0936,272
Salem, OrUsa 11,1706,941
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,2526,992
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,5957,206
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,6387,232
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,2587,617
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,9247,410
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,0126,221
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,1577,554
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,8356,112
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,2297,599
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,1507,550
Santuck, ScUsa 10,1386,300
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,4215,854
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,2946,397
Scott City, KsUsa 11,0266,852
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,7966,709
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,0936,272
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,8696,754
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,8856,764
Sedan, KsUsa 10,8476,740
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,7146,658
Selma, AlUsa 10,7046,651
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,1065,659
Seymour, InUsa 10,0936,272
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,1086,281
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,6676,628
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,1076,902
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,4006,462
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,3146,409
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,9016,153
Southport, NcUsa 9,9336,172
Sparta, IlUsa 10,3856,454
Spencer, WvUsa 9,7766,075
Spickard, MoUsa 10,4426,489
Spokane, WaUsa 10,7436,676
Spooner, WiUsa 9,8776,138
Springfield, IlUsa 10,2466,367
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,6796,636
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,7556,062
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,0116,221
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,3766,448
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,6856,018
Stamford, CtUsa 9,1735,700
State College, PaUsa 9,4435,868
State University, MsUsa 10,7566,684
State University, NmUsa 11,8847,385
Staunton, VaUsa 9,7116,034
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,0706,879
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,3686,443
Stockton, CaUsa 11,8627,371
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,3186,412
Storrs, CtUsa 9,0025,594
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,9026,775
Summerville, ScUsa 10,1576,312
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,9796,823
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,5086,530
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,5016,526
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,1695,698
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,8621,778
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,2596,996
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,8006,711
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,4226,476
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,6242,873
SocotraYemen 2,8361,762
SenangaZambia 5,5643,457
SerenjeZambia 5,1113,176
SeshekeZambia 5,6853,533
SolweziZambia 5,0643,147


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -