Jordan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mafraq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mafraq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mafraq with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,2402,014
LuandaAngola 5,1933,227
LuenaAngola 5,2073,236
La PlataArgentina 12,3337,664
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,3687,686
La RiojaArgentina 12,8337,974
LaboulayeArgentina 12,7497,923
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,9778,686
Las LomitasArgentina 12,0497,488
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,9588,674
LavertonAustralia 13,6438,478
LearmonthAustralia 10,2506,369
LongreachAustralia 13,0018,079
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,0018,079
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,6889,127
Low HeadAustralia 13,9108,644
LinzAustria 2,5551,587
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,1192,559
LerwickUk 4,1192,560
La PazBolivia 12,3137,652
LavrasBrazil 10,4806,513
LencoisBrazil 9,6255,981
LinharesBrazil 9,9406,177
LondrinaBrazil 11,1466,926
LomBulgaria 1,7031,058
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,6155,975
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,3315,798
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,5205,294
Langara, BcCanada 10,3296,418
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,1585,691
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,3916,457
London, OnCanada 9,4905,897
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,4654,639
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,3135,787
Lytton, BcCanada 10,5756,572
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,9433,072
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,2458,231
LanzhouChina 6,1053,794
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,1813,220
Las GaviotasColombia 11,3307,040
LimonCosta Rica 12,0437,484
LarnacaCyprus 370230
LimassolCyprus 394245
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9843,097
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5882,851
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,4122,120
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,2746,384
La VegaDominican Republic 10,3516,432
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,3296,419
LuperonDominican Republic 10,3446,428
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,3887,698
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,6287,847
LuxorEgypt 820510
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,3027,645
Laucala BayFiji 15,9259,896
LappeenrantaFinland 3,2432,015
Le MansFrance 3,4742,159
LilleFrance 3,3792,100
LyonFrance 3,0571,900
LambarnGabon 4,5822,848
LastourvilleGabon 4,4432,761
LibrevilleGabon 4,5282,814
LeipzigGermany 2,8691,783
LindenbergGermany 2,8371,763
LamiaGreece 1,442896
LarissaGreece 1,481920
LemnosGreece 1,305811
LimnosGreece 1,296805
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,7506,059
LabeGuinea 5,4723,400
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,7478,543
La CeibaHonduras 11,9427,421
La MesaHonduras 12,0487,487
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,8212,374
LudhianaIndia 3,7402,324
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,2021,369
LatinaItaly 2,3011,430
LatronicoItaly 2,0021,244
LecceItaly 1,8391,143
LodwarKenya 3,2532,021
Luang PrabangLaos 6,6234,116
LiepajaLatvia 2,9261,818
LaukuvaLithuania 2,8051,743
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,1321,947
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,7131,064
LabuanMalaysia 8,6605,382
LuqaMalta 2,0371,266
Le LamentinMartinique 9,8056,093
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,7917,948
LashioMyanmar 6,0673,770
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,9569,915
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,7699,799
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,0709,986
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,8699,861
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,27510,113
LincolnNew Zealand 16,0319,962
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,24310,094
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,24310,094
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,24310,094
LagosNigeria 4,4512,766
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,8062,365
LillehammerNorway 3,6962,297
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,5752,221
La VictoriaParaguay 11,6837,260
LimaPeru 12,9048,019
LegaspiPhilippines 8,9975,591
LisbonPortugal 4,1252,564
LeninbadRussia 3,1051,929
LevsiRussia 3,7282,317
LungiSierra Leone 5,7223,556
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,4001,491
LanzaroteSpain 4,7412,946
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,5532,208
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,7931,736
LuganoSwitzerland 2,7771,726
LatakiaSyria 355221
LampangThailand 6,4584,013
LoeiThailand 6,7094,169
Lop BuriThailand 6,7464,192
LomeTogo 4,6492,889
LeemingUk 3,8342,383
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,1192,559
London, EnglandUk 3,6382,261
London-GatwickUk 3,6192,249
LynehamUk 3,7482,329
L’VovUkraine 2,1911,361
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,7941,115
LozovajaUkraine 1,8381,142
LubnyUkraine 1,9791,230
LuckUkraine 2,2211,380
LuganskUkraine 1,8191,130
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,0066,218
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,2286,356
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,1776,945
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,2626,999
Lake City, FlUsa 10,5806,575
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,9545,564
Laketown, UtUsa 11,0946,894
Lamar, MoUsa 10,6496,617
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,4887,139
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,0606,252
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,9256,789
Langdon, NdUsa 9,8976,150
Laramie, WyUsa 10,9426,799
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,8747,378
Larned, KsUsa 10,9226,787
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,1266,914
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,8437,359
Laurel, MdUsa 9,5125,911
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,6206,599
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,8425,495
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,3286,418
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,5926,582
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,5646,565
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,8846,142
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,2306,357
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,0636,254
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,4696,505
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,8276,107
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,8566,746
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,7135,414
Lexington, MoUsa 10,5646,565
Lexington, VaUsa 9,7626,066
Libby, MtUsa 10,6086,592
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,5536,558
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,5795,952
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,1636,315
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,8196,723
Llano, TxUsa 11,5427,172
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,8496,742
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,1837,571
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,1637,558
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,1807,569
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,6057,212
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,7916,084
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,1406,301
Louisville, MsUsa 10,7566,684
Loup City, NeUsa 10,6296,605
Lowville, NyUsa 9,0835,644
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,4637,123
Luling, TxUsa 11,5767,194
Lusk, WyUsa 10,7516,681
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,7786,076
LivingstoneZambia 5,6903,536
LundaziZambia 4,9753,092
LusakaZambia 5,3783,342
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,3673,335


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -