Jordan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mafraq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mafraq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mafraq with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,7691,721
TiranaAlbania 1,7671,098
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,2041,991
TebessaAlgeria 2,6101,622
TimimounAlgeria 3,4362,135
TindoufAlgeria 4,2752,657
TouggourtAlgeria 2,8141,748
TrelewArgentina 13,2668,243
TucumanArgentina 12,5697,810
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,8807,383
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,8797,382
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,1287,537
TibooburraAustralia 13,0748,124
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,0248,093
TshaneBotswana 6,4524,010
TaguatingaBrazil 10,0716,258
TarauacaBrazil 12,0887,511
TauaBrazil 9,1275,672
TefeBrazil 11,2366,982
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,9686,194
TeresinaBrazil 9,2925,774
TiriosBrazil 10,0816,265
TorresBrazil 11,3607,059
TracuateuaBrazil 9,4335,862
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,0426,862
TriunfoBrazil 9,0355,614
TucuruiBrazil 9,8516,122
TuriacuBrazil 9,3275,796
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,9814,960
Terrace, BcCanada 10,2516,370
Teslin, YtCanada 9,6776,013
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,5775,952
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,3385,803
Thompson, MbCanada 9,2905,773
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,5375,927
Timmins, OnCanada 9,0995,654
Tofino, BcCanada 10,7856,702
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,3395,803
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,3505,810
Trenton, OnCanada 9,1895,710
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,1235,669
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,9554,943
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,7068,517
TaiyuanChina 6,7834,215
TaoyuanChina 8,1085,038
TengchongChina 6,0383,752
TønderDenmark 3,2972,049
TylstrupDenmark 3,4082,118
TystofteDenmark 3,2001,989
TamayoDominican Republic 10,4636,502
TahrirEgypt 560348
TantaEgypt 527328
TallinEstonia 3,1281,944
TartuEstonia 2,9731,847
TampereFinland 3,3592,087
TurkuFinland 3,2932,046
ToulonFrance 2,9021,803
ToulouseFrance 3,2722,033
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 18,01911,197
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,86511,723
TchibanGabon 4,7332,941
TbilisiGeorgia 1,290802
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,1111,933
TamaleGhana 4,5862,850
ThessalonikiGreece 1,492927
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,385861
TimehriGuyana 10,0416,240
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,0957,516
TelaHonduras 11,9927,452
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,9573,080
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,9573,080
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,7146,037
TabrizIran 1,110690
TeheranIran 1,435892
Tel AvivIsrael 13383
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,9181,192
TarvisioItaly 2,4861,545
TermoliItaly 2,1581,341
TorinoItaly 2,8261,756
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,8381,764
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,2401,392
TrevicoItaly 2,1001,305
TrevisoItaly 2,5341,575
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,4281,509
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,8321,760
TabouIvory Coast 5,4923,413
TadotsuJapan 8,6575,379
TakadaJapan 8,8365,491
TakamatsuJapan 8,6795,393
TakayamaJapan 8,8185,479
TanegashimaJapan 8,6375,367
TatenoJapan 9,0405,617
TateyamaJapan 9,0875,647
TokushimaJapan 8,7335,427
TokyoJapan 9,0365,615
TomakomaiJapan 8,7355,428
TottoriJapan 8,6265,360
ToyamaJapan 8,7815,457
ToyookaJapan 8,6685,386
TsuJapan 8,8465,497
TsurugaJapan 8,7575,442
TsuyamaJapan 8,6325,364
TurgayKazakhstan 2,9571,837
TripoliLebanon 235146
TobrukLibya 1,162722
TripoliLibya 2,1621,343
TelsiaiLithuania 2,8421,766
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,7853,595
TolanaroMadagascar 6,4834,028
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,2503,884
ThyoloMalawi 5,3963,353
TawauMalaysia 8,9685,573
TessalitMali 3,7462,328
TimbuktuMali 4,3022,673
TombMali 4,3032,674
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,9833,097
TacubayaMexico 12,5587,804
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,2317,600
TarialanMongolia 5,6453,508
TosontsengelMongolia 5,3783,342
TsetserlegMongolia 5,6343,501
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,9853,719
TangierMorocco 3,8722,406
TarfayaMorocco 4,7202,933
TazaMorocco 3,7232,313
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,1033,793
TaungooMyanmar 6,1403,816
ThandweMyanmar 5,9643,706
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,9819,309
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,8779,866
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,31310,137
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,7629,794
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,28110,117
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,27110,111
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,34310,156
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,34910,159
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,6469,722
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,30510,132
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,25210,099
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,26110,105
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,40510,194
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,21610,077
TemukaNew Zealand 15,9319,900
TimaruNew Zealand 15,9279,897
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,9679,922
TahouaNiger 3,6852,290
TillaberyNiger 4,0602,523
TaejonNorth Korea 8,0394,995
TromsoNorway 4,2872,664
TrondheimNorway 3,8932,419
ThumraitOman 2,4171,502
TacnaPeru 12,5897,823
TarapotoPeru 12,5147,776
TrujilloPeru 12,8637,993
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,2295,735
TorunPoland 2,6981,676
TimisoaraRomania 1,9671,223
TambovRussia 2,3091,435
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,7091,683
TaraRussia 3,9792,472
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,5782,845
TermezRussia 2,8751,786
TernejRussia 8,2585,131
TobolskRussia 3,7392,323
TomskRussia 4,5632,836
Tot’MaRussia 3,1081,931
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,6552,271
TuapseRussia 1,327825
TuraRussia 5,5563,453
TurukhanskRussia 5,0433,134
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,283797
TortosaSpain 3,3022,052
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,3263,310
TokerSudan 1,556967
TartousSyria 282175
TaipeiTaiwan 8,1355,055
TaboraTanzania 4,1802,597
TakThailand 6,4964,036
TrangThailand 7,0674,391
TabligboTogo 4,5972,857
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,2185,728
TunisTunisia 2,4251,507
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,7251,072
TireeUk 4,2402,635
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,8612,399
TernopilUkraine 2,1011,306
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,9577,430
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,4856,516
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,4735,887
Talladega, AlUsa 10,5596,561
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,6386,611
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,6986,648
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,7666,069
Taunton, MaUsa 8,9185,542
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,5886,579
Temple, TxUsa 11,4357,106
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,1346,919
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,7706,693
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,7576,063
Toledo, IaUsa 10,2566,373
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,7586,064
Tooele, UtUsa 11,2897,015
Topeka, KsUsa 10,6486,617
Towanda, PaUsa 9,2835,768
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,2677,002
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,2905,773
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,0507,488
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,9096,779
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,6466,616
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,7676,069
TashkentUzbekistan 3,0831,916
TumeremoVenezuela 10,2896,394


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -