Jordan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mafraq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mafraq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mafraq with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,0661,905
GhazniAfghanistan 2,9921,859
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,0351,886
General PicoArgentina 12,8507,985
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,2977,641
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,9874,342
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,0698,742
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7086,654
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,6437,235
GrazAustria 2,3971,490
GancaAzerbaijan 1,291802
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,378856
GomelBelarus 2,2681,410
GrodnoBelarus 2,5531,586
GaranhunsBrazil 8,9545,564
GoianiaBrazil 10,5826,576
GoiasBrazil 10,6176,598
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,0676,256
GrajauBrazil 9,6726,010
GuairaBrazil 11,4557,118
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,8905,525
GuaratingaBrazil 9,7256,043
GarouaCameroon 3,4772,160
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,4164,608
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,1205,667
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,7716,693
Golden, BcCanada 10,3506,431
Goose, NfCanada 7,5884,715
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,3645,819
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,9966,211
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,3145,166
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,9784,958
GanzhouChina 7,5124,668
GuangzhouChina 7,5064,665
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,3046,403
GuayaquilEcuador 12,5737,813
GonderEthiopia 2,2091,373
GourdonFrance 3,2972,049
GrenobleFrance 2,9791,851
GeisenheimGermany 3,0411,890
GorlitzGermany 2,7161,688
GibraltarGibraltar 3,8172,372
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,3147,652
GeorgetownGuyana 10,0146,223
GoaIndia 4,2242,625
GuwahatiIndia 5,3563,328
GelaItaly 2,0751,289
GenoaItaly 2,7201,690
GhediItaly 2,6571,651
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,9551,215
GrazzaniseItaly 2,1921,362
GrossetoItaly 2,4891,547
GrottaglieItaly 1,9091,186
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,5721,598
GuidoniaItaly 2,3321,449
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,2493,262
GifuJapan 8,8255,484
GaoMali 4,0632,525
GuamMariana Islands 10,8806,761
GuadalajaraMexico 12,7177,902
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,5597,804
GuaymasMexico 12,4657,746
GaluutMongolia 5,5453,446
GemertNetherlands 3,2662,029
GisborneNew Zealand 16,50810,258
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,51010,259
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,16510,045
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,17810,053
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,9309,899
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,37610,176
GayaNiger 4,0462,515
GardermoenNorway 3,6022,238
GeiloNorway 3,7372,322
GdanskPoland 2,8161,750
GalatiRomania 1,6191,006
Gor’KijRussia 2,7161,688
GorznyjRussia 1,466911
GridinoRussia 3,7302,318
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,0731,910
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,8717,377
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,1291,944
GijonSpain 3,8312,381
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,5321,573
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,0401,268
GoteborgSweden 3,3622,089
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,3722,095
GothenburgSweden 3,3622,089
GunnarnSweden 3,8422,388
GenevaSwitzerland 2,9901,858
GabesTunisia 2,4351,513
GafsaTunisia 2,5491,584
GiresunTurkey 970603
GoztepeTurkey 1,140708
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,9481,211
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,7831,108
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,0712,530
GajvoronUkraine 1,8571,154
GeniceskUkraine 1,539957
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,6916,644
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,1595,692
Galva, IlUsa 10,1606,314
Galveston, TxUsa 11,4327,104
Geneva, NeUsa 10,6056,590
Genoa, NeUsa 10,6056,590
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,3246,416
Glenville, WvUsa 9,7706,071
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,0595,629
Golconda, NvUsa 11,4087,089
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,8346,111
Goodland, KsUsa 10,9366,796
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,7056,652
Grafton, NdUsa 9,9406,177
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,1946,956
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,6256,603
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,2747,006
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,7626,066
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,4787,133
Gravette, ArUsa 10,8096,717
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,5656,566
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,7836,080
Greenfield, InUsa 10,0156,223
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,6916,644
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,9176,163
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,2486,368
Greenville, MsUsa 10,8856,764
Greenville, OhUsa 9,9546,185
Greenville, PaUsa 9,5665,944
Greenville, TxUsa 11,1866,951
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,1606,313
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,2096,344
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,3196,412
Groton, CtUsa 9,0385,616
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,5045,906
GuanareVenezuela 10,9406,798
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,1506,928
GuiriaVenezuela 10,1696,319


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -