Jordan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mafraq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mafraq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mafraq with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,7021,679
ChlefAlgeria 3,2192,000
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,7451,706
CeresArgentina 12,4307,724
ChamicalArgentina 12,8317,973
ChepesArgentina 12,9028,017
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,5198,401
ConcordiaArgentina 12,1627,558
CórdobaArgentina 12,6947,888
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,6957,889
CorrientesArgentina 12,0317,476
CairnsAustralia 12,8057,957
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,9358,660
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3806,450
CedunaAustralia 12,4737,751
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,3218,278
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,5157,777
Cobar MoAustralia 13,4998,388
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,4097,711
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,1058,765
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,1227,533
ChittagongBangladesh 5,5413,443
CharnocksBarbados 9,7606,065
CotonouBenin 4,5442,824
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,1206,289
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,3336,421
CabroboBrazil 9,1855,708
CaceresBrazil 11,3147,031
CaetiteBrazil 9,8286,107
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,7915,463
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,2847,012
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,2877,014
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,6226,600
Campos SalesBrazil 9,1865,708
CanavieirasBrazil 9,6055,969
CaparaoBrazil 10,1656,317
CapinopolisBrazil 10,7306,668
CaratingaBrazil 10,1456,304
CaravelasBrazil 9,7636,067
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,9516,184
CarolinaBrazil 9,8596,126
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,1236,912
CataguasesBrazil 10,2916,395
CatalaoBrazil 10,5566,560
CatanduvaBrazil 10,8216,724
CaxiasBrazil 9,3285,796
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,4747,130
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,6495,374
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,3496,431
ChapecoBrazil 11,4817,134
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,9856,826
CipoBrazil 9,2745,763
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,0826,265
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,2096,344
CordeiroBrazil 10,3036,402
CorrentinaBrazil 9,9856,205
CorumbaBrazil 11,4687,126
CoximBrazil 11,1876,952
CrateusBrazil 9,0985,654
CuiabaBrazil 11,1426,924
CuritibaBrazil 11,0976,896
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,2866,392
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,3005,158
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,6826,638
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,0554,384
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,1904,468
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,6794,772
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,5125,289
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,6486,617
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,5596,562
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,3664,577
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,5736,570
Chapais, QcCanada 8,6445,371
Charlo, NbCanada 8,2365,118
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,1245,048
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,1215,046
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,6446,615
Chatham, NbCanada 8,2355,118
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,3955,217
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,6025,345
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,7944,843
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,8945,527
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,5275,299
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,1574,447
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,8466,118
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,1005,655
Comox, BcCanada 10,7006,649
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,7615,444
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,0655,011
Coronation, AbCanada 10,1136,285
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,4906,518
ChicoChile 13,8548,609
ChillanChile 13,5818,439
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,6748,497
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,0538,111
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,9378,660
Curico-General FreireChile 13,4528,359
ChangchunChina 7,5194,673
ChangduChina 5,6793,529
ChangshaChina 7,2044,477
ChengduChina 6,3103,921
ChongqingChina 6,5874,093
Camilo DazaColombia 11,2606,997
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,3361,452
CamagueyCuba 10,8166,721
CasablancaCuba 11,0396,859
ChebCzech Republic 2,7801,727
CopenhagenDenmark 3,1781,975
CabreraDominican Republic 10,2706,382
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,3876,455
CotuiDominican Republic 10,3236,415
CanarEcuador 12,5117,775
CairoEgypt 524325
CaenFrance 3,5622,213
ChateaurouxFrance 3,3312,070
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,5905,960
CocobeachGabon 4,4672,776
CologneGermany 3,1561,961
ChiosGreece 1,132703
CorfuGreece 1,6721,039
ConakryGuinea 5,7003,542
CatacamasHonduras 11,9297,413
CholutecaHonduras 12,1447,547
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,9503,076
CherrapunjiIndia 5,4053,359
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,4053,359
ChahbaharIran 2,4941,550
ClaremorrisIreland 4,2722,654
ClonesIreland 4,1752,594
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,2522,642
CorkIreland 4,1892,603
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,1882,602
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,5571,589
CameriItaly 2,7771,726
CampobassoItaly 2,1661,346
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,5161,563
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,5161,564
Cape FrascaItaly 2,6171,626
Cape MeleItaly 2,7541,711
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,0591,279
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,0081,248
CerviaItaly 2,4581,527
CiampinoItaly 2,3361,452
Cimone MountainItaly 2,5731,599
Cisa PassItaly 2,6421,641
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,4031,493
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,5851,606
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,9891,236
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,8771,167
ChibaJapan 9,0665,634
ChichibuJapan 8,9655,571
ChichijimaJapan 9,7706,071
ChoshiJapan 9,1145,664
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 210131
ChilekaMalawi 5,3453,321
ChitedzeMalawi 5,1613,207
ChitipaMalawi 4,6882,913
ChihuahuaMexico 12,1517,551
ComitanMexico 12,3107,649
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,8987,393
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,5774,087
ChoirMongolia 6,1583,827
CasablancaMorocco 4,0682,528
ChindeMozambique 5,6653,521
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,1023,792
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,9959,940
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,29710,127
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,8709,862
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,0459,971
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,0449,970
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,0399,967
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,0559,977
CondegaNicaragua 12,0807,507
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,3393,939
ChejuNorth Korea 8,1195,045
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,9894,964
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,0965,031
ChhorPakistan 3,3362,073
ChitralPakistan 3,2812,039
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,5657,187
ConcepcionParaguay 11,7007,270
CajamarcaPeru 12,7477,921
ChachapoyasPeru 12,6347,851
ChiclayoPeru 12,8527,986
ChimbotePeru 12,8707,998
CuzcoPeru 12,5027,769
CzestochowaPoland 2,4851,544
CoimbraPortugal 4,0522,518
CalafatRomania 1,7341,078
CeahlauRomania 1,8501,150
ClujRomania 1,9311,200
ConstantaRomania 1,474916
CraiovaRomania 1,7081,061
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,9853,719
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,6602,896
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,0974,410
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,3775,206
Cape UelenRussia 8,8355,490
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,2845,147
CaraRussia 6,5794,088
Cerdyn’Russia 3,4512,145
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,7994,846
ChitaRussia 6,3873,969
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,3963,974
CokurdahRussia 7,3744,583
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,9674,330
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,6044,725
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,7314,804
CaceresSpain 3,8792,410
CadizSpain 3,8972,422
Ciudad RealSpain 3,6722,282
CordobaSpain 3,7572,335
ColomboSri Lanka 5,3183,305
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,8234,240
ChanthaburiThailand 7,0054,353
Chiang MaiThailand 6,3823,966
Chiang RaiThailand 6,4083,982
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,8584,262
ChumphonThailand 6,8514,258
CanakkaleTurkey 1,234767
CorumTurkey 917570
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,5681,596
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,7611,716
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,8362,384
CernovcyUkraine 1,9791,230
ChernigovUkraine 2,1631,344
CarrascoUruguay 12,1717,563
ColoniaUruguay 12,2977,641
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,9526,184
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,4466,491
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,4445,869
Camden, ScUsa 10,1436,303
Canton, NyUsa 8,9705,574
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,3786,449
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,6706,009
Caribou, MeUsa 8,4085,225
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,3056,403
Casper, WyUsa 10,8236,726
Centralia, WaUsa 10,9496,804
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,4905,897
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,8606,127
Charles City, IaUsa 10,1726,321
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,1526,309
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,1566,311
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,8626,128
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,0496,245
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,6706,009
Chaska, MnUsa 10,0526,246
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,3496,431
Chazy, NyUsa 8,8445,496
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,8745,514
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,0156,223
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,9856,826
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,9186,785
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,9796,201
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,9726,197
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,6637,247
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,6926,023
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,8476,740
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,0066,218
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,9896,207
Circleville, OhUsa 9,8566,125
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,4486,493
Clark, SdUsa 10,2516,370
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,8036,713
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,3116,408
Clayton, NmUsa 11,2767,007
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,6535,998
Clinton, IaUsa 10,0906,270
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,1116,283
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,8006,090
College Park, MdUsa 9,5095,909
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,1326,918
Columbia, MoUsa 10,4786,511
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,1556,310
Columbus, GaUsa 10,0666,255
Columbus, InUsa 10,0936,272
Columbus, KsUsa 10,7916,705
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,8226,104
Conception, MoUsa 10,5346,546
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,7146,658
Conway, ArUsa 10,7826,700
Conway, ScUsa 10,0036,216
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,1055,658
Corning, ArUsa 10,6396,611
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,9095,536
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,7327,290
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,2977,020
Cortland, NyUsa 9,2125,724
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,2136,968
Covington, LaUsa 10,9826,824
Covington, TnUsa 10,5786,573
Crete, NeUsa 10,5536,558
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,6066,591
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,3721,474
CimbajUzbekistan 2,3721,474
CaracasVenezuela 10,5896,580
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,4316,482
CoroVenezuela 10,7826,700
ChipataZambia 5,1213,182
ChomaZambia 5,5583,454
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,8583,640


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -