Jordan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mafraq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mafraq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mafraq with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,4211,505
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,5841,606
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,384860
Ze DocaBrazil 9,4615,879
ZhengzhouChina 6,9894,343
ZhijiangChina 6,9594,324
ZagrebCroatia 2,2901,423
ZugspitzeGermany 2,7081,683
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,519944
ZahedanIran 2,3671,471
ZanjanIran 1,218757
ZacatecasMexico 12,4837,757
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,5144,048
ZinderNiger 3,4532,146
ZhobPakistan 3,1271,943
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,2055,720
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,2065,721
ZamoscPoland 2,3021,430
Zielona GoraPoland 2,7461,706
ZigalovoRussia 5,8073,609
ZiganskRussia 6,6094,107
ZyryankaRussia 7,7754,832
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,4362,135
ZurichSwitzerland 2,8681,782
ZanzibarTanzania 4,3022,673
ZonguldakTurkey 1,084674
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,7191,068
ZitomirUkraine 2,0811,293
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,8431,145
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,9501,212
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,6457,236
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,0886,269
ZambeziZambia 5,2923,288


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -