Jordan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mafraq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mafraq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mafraq with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,0301,883
NeuquenArgentina 13,3418,290
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,6017,830
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,4209,582
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,4117,712
Nowra RanAustralia 14,0398,724
NuriootpaAustralia 13,0308,097
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,5256,540
NatitingouBenin 4,3312,691
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,3326,421
NgaoundereCameroon 3,6382,260
NkoundjaCameroon 3,9782,472
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,5084,665
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,7396,673
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,8284,865
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,2035,097
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,0585,629
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,9436,179
North Bay, OnCanada 9,1455,683
N’DjamenaChad 3,1221,940
NanchangChina 7,4604,636
NanjingChina 7,5484,690
NanningChina 7,0534,383
NicosiaCyprus 414257
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,1351,948
NaguaDominican Republic 10,2836,390
NeybaDominican Republic 10,4756,509
NegeleEthiopia 3,0261,880
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,8129,826
NandiFiji 15,8129,826
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,4242,128
NancyFrance 3,0871,919
NantesFrance 3,5832,226
NiceFrance 2,8171,751
NeustrelitzGermany 2,9741,848
NurembergGermany 2,8201,753
NurnbergGermany 2,8231,754
NaxosGreece 1,123698
NanortalikGreenland 6,4744,023
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,4644,017
NordGreenland 5,8763,651
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,7114,170
NzerekoreGuinea 5,3403,319
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,3992,734
New DelhiIndia 3,9232,438
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,1681,347
NaganoJapan 8,8585,505
NagasakiJapan 8,4335,240
NagoJapan 8,6135,353
NagoyaJapan 8,8555,502
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,6115,351
NaraJapan 8,7955,465
NazeJapan 8,6445,372
NemuroJapan 8,9585,567
NiigataJapan 8,8465,497
NikkoJapan 8,9515,562
NobeokaJapan 8,5875,336
NairobiKenya 3,7442,327
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,6589,730
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,6412,262
NidaLithuania 2,8141,749
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,2403,256
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,0293,747
Nkhata BayMalawi 4,8933,041
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,0403,132
NaraMali 4,7842,973
NioroMali 4,9703,088
NemaMauritania 4,7002,921
NouakchottMauritania 5,4293,374
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,0149,330
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,41610,201
NelsonNew Zealand 16,10010,005
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,18110,055
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,32410,144
NandaimeNicaragua 12,1697,562
N’GuigmiNiger 3,0911,921
NiameyNiger 4,0452,514
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,1892,603
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,3462,700
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,3013,294
NawabshahPakistan 3,1751,973
NokkundiPakistan 2,5601,591
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,9597,432
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,6675,386
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,0692,529
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,8264,242
NikolaevRussia 1,6711,039
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,0535,004
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,1685,697
NizneangarskRussia 6,0743,774
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,4143,365
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,7712,343
NovgorodRussia 2,9321,822
NovosibirskRussia 4,3992,733
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,3923,351
No. 6Sudan 1,343834
NyalaSudan 2,5401,578
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,9974,348
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,6534,134
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,0364,372
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,5514,071
NarathiwatThailand 7,3374,559
NigdeTurkey 639397
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,8071,123
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,6991,056
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,7946,086
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,7946,086
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,3436,427
Natchez, MsUsa 11,0286,853
Neosho, MoUsa 10,7336,670
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,9065,534
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,2385,741
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,5665,944
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,1306,295
New London, WiUsa 9,8276,106
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,0636,875
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,0816,886
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,1396,301
New YorkUsa 9,1735,700
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,1825,706
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,1825,706
Newark, NjUsa 9,2055,720
Newberry, MiUsa 9,5495,934
Newberry, ScUsa 10,2126,346
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,9036,775
Newnan, GaUsa 10,4926,520
Newport, TnUsa 10,1306,295
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,0775,641
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,6035,967
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,4896,518
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,3587,058
North Loup, NeUsa 10,5666,566
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,7276,666
Norton, KsUsa 10,7956,708
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,7126,035
NdolaZambia 5,1093,175


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -