Jordan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mafraq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mafraq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mafraq with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,4587,742
ReconquistaArgentina 12,2017,582
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,7777,940
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,7958,572
RivadaviaArgentina 12,2297,599
RosarioArgentina 12,4757,752
RichmondAustralia 14,0158,709
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5718,433
RecifeBrazil 8,7575,442
RemansoBrazil 9,5075,907
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,9137,403
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,4266,479
Rio NegroBrazil 11,1826,949
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,8066,715
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,1756,323
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,5305,922
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,0366,236
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,0396,238
Resolute, NtCanada 7,5954,720
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,4166,473
Roberval, QcCanada 8,5725,327
RuoqiangChina 4,6832,910
Rafael NunezColombia 11,3627,060
RandersDenmark 3,3492,081
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,4766,510
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,2866,392
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,66710,357
RumipambaEcuador 12,3837,695
Ras ElnakbEgypt 339211
Ras NsranyEgypt 520323
Ras-SedrEgypt 457284
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,5915,960
RostockGermany 3,0851,917
RhodesGreece 873542
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,0893,162
ReykhólarIceland 5,3253,309
ReykjavíkIceland 5,2773,279
RamsarIran 1,410876
RashtIran 1,337831
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,0562,521
RadicofaniItaly 2,4401,517
Resia PassItaly 2,7041,680
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,4251,507
RivoltoItaly 2,4921,549
Rolle PassItaly 2,5951,613
RomeItaly 2,3481,459
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,3631,469
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,4561,526
RumoiJapan 8,6585,380
RigaLatvia 2,8881,795
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,7571,713
RodriguesMauritius 6,4694,020
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,4663,397
RabatMorocco 3,9762,471
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,2223,867
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 5,8603,642
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,13010,024
RangioraNew Zealand 16,0419,968
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,9889,935
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,19710,065
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,37810,177
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,36110,167
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,7709,800
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,27210,111
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,53610,275
RivasNicaragua 12,1767,566
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,1741,973
RebolyRussia 3,5192,187
Rostov On DonRussia 1,6821,045
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,331827
RagaSudan 2,8721,785
RashadSudan 2,3411,455
RenkSudan 2,3201,442
RumbekSudan 2,9231,816
RanongThailand 6,8284,243
Roi EtThailand 6,9644,327
RizeTurkey 1,036644
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,5241,569
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,6941,052
RomnyUkraine 2,0591,279
RovnoUkraine 2,1891,360
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,0521,275
RochaUruguay 12,0167,467
Racine, WiUsa 9,9066,156
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,8556,124
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,5746,571
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,5746,571
Reading, PaUsa 9,3475,808
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,6547,242
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,7166,659
Redding, CaUsa 11,6187,220
Redlands, CaUsa 12,1237,533
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,6517,240
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,9976,212
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,6395,990
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,6395,990
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,8316,109
Rochester, MnUsa 10,0686,257
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,2675,759
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,3286,418
Rockford, IlUsa 10,0236,228
Rockville, InUsa 10,0756,261
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,3626,439
Rome, GaUsa 10,4156,472
Roseau, MnUsa 9,8076,094
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,3727,067
Roswell, NmUsa 11,6377,232
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,4445,869
Rushville, IlUsa 10,3116,407


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -