Jordan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mafraq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mafraq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mafraq with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,7808,563
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,1175,044
WilliamtownAustralia 14,0808,750
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,1708,184
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0376,859
WoomeraAustralia 12,6957,889
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0906,892
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,9894,965
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,4115,848
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,6405,991
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,6335,986
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,3625,818
Windsor, OnCanada 9,6566,000
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,7826,079
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,8966,150
WillemstadCuraçao 10,6696,630
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,9398,662
WajimaJapan 8,7175,417
WakamatsuJapan 8,9365,553
WakayamaJapan 8,7715,450
WakkanaiJapan 8,5715,326
WajirKenya 3,4292,131
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,5664,080
WindhoekNamibia 6,4384,001
WaihiNew Zealand 16,31510,138
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,43310,212
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,42710,208
WaimateNew Zealand 15,9119,887
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,35810,165
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,30310,131
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,26310,106
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,37110,173
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,30910,134
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,09310,000
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,38110,179
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,34410,156
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,38410,181
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,45810,227
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,26910,110
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,21810,078
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,25510,101
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,25610,102
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,23010,086
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,23310,088
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,9659,921
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,28910,122
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,25010,098
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,20210,068
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,9779,928
WintonNew Zealand 15,6889,749
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,18410,057
WarsawPoland 2,5241,568
WroclawPoland 2,6131,624
WonsanSouth Korea 7,9014,910
Wad MedaniSudan 2,0171,254
Wadi HalfaSudan 1,269789
WauSudan 2,8721,785
WaddingtonUk 3,7232,314
Waco, TxUsa 11,3837,073
Wake IslandUsa 12,2207,593
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,8856,764
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,4666,504
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,2276,355
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,9306,792
Walnut, IlUsa 10,0906,270
Warren, OhUsa 9,6295,984
Warren, PaUsa 9,4315,860
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,3936,458
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,5245,918
Washington, IaUsa 10,2846,391
Washington, InUsa 10,1546,310
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,7406,674
Watertown, NyUsa 9,1015,655
Watertown, SdUsa 10,2036,340
Watertown, WiUsa 9,9536,185
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,7836,079
Waverly, OhUsa 9,9056,155
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,4446,490
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,8366,734
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,5336,545
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,3187,033
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,9616,811
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,7036,029
West Chester, PaUsa 9,3755,826
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,6116,594
West Point, GaUsa 10,4926,520
West Point, NyUsa 9,1735,700
White Hall, IlUsa 10,3346,422
Whitestown, InUsa 10,0156,223
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,2516,991
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,8706,754
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,7456,677
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,2665,758
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,6515,997
Williamson, WvUsa 9,9156,161
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,3495,810
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,2106,344
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,3755,826
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,3725,824
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,9076,156
Windsor, IlUsa 10,2756,385
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,8686,132
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,1686,318
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,4447,111
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,8846,142
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,1436,303
Winslow, AzUsa 11,7687,313
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,0706,257
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,6215,978
Wooster, OhUsa 9,7036,029


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -