Jordan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mafraq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mafraq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mafraq with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,9251,817
BustAfghanistan 2,6471,645
BatnaAlgeria 2,7721,723
BecharAlgeria 3,6152,246
BejaiaAlgeria 2,8841,792
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,6412,263
BiskraAlgeria 2,8291,758
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,8691,783
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,4568,361
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,3278,281
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,3438,292
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,6457,858
ByrdAntarctica 14,6079,077
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,8497,985
BarilocheArgentina 13,6628,490
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,3627,682
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,4508,358
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,9918,694
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7026,650
BrestBelarus 2,4191,503
BrusselsBelgium 3,3102,057
Belize CityBelize 11,9197,406
BeninBenin 4,5442,824
BohiconBenin 4,5072,801
BermudaBermuda 9,0405,618
BageBrazil 11,8347,354
BambuiBrazil 10,4916,519
BarbacenaBrazil 10,3746,447
BarbalhaBrazil 9,1075,659
BarcelosBrazil 10,9266,790
BarraBrazil 9,6936,023
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,5445,931
BarreirasBrazil 9,9256,168
BelémBrazil 9,5985,964
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,3086,405
BelterraBrazil 10,2776,386
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,6586,001
Bom JesusBrazil 11,3817,072
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,8516,121
BrasiliaBrazil 10,4116,469
BrevesBrazil 9,8016,091
BurgasBulgaria 1,365848
BurundiBurundi 4,0352,507
BatouriCameroon 3,8482,391
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,5075,286
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,6646,626
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,4925,277
Banff, AbCanada 10,3226,414
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,1025,656
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,3404,561
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,3336,421
Bissett, MbCanada 9,6185,977
Blue River, BcCanada 10,3226,414
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,0515,624
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,3846,452
Brandon, MbCanada 9,9006,152
Broadview, SkCanada 9,9646,192
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,1164,422
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,6256,603
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,4804,648
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,2196,350
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,4165,230
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,6162,247
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,8181,751
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,8378,599
BeijingChina 6,9934,345
BarranquillaColombia 11,2687,002
Benito SalasColombia 11,8307,351
BogotáColombia 11,6157,217
BrnoCzech Republic 2,4751,538
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,3982,112
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,9682,465
BaniDominican Republic 10,3976,461
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,4676,504
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,3066,404
BahariyaEgypt 835519
Beni SuefEgypt 614381
BiarritzFrance 3,5012,176
BordeauxFrance 3,4592,150
BrestFrance 3,8192,373
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 18,07111,229
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 18,06811,228
BitamGabon 4,2472,639
BanjulGambia 5,7413,567
BerlinGermany 2,8971,800
BrockenGermany 2,9941,860
BokeGuinea 5,7253,558
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,7403,567
BudapestHungary 2,2251,382
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,2101,373
BangaloreIndia 4,7172,931
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,2742,656
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,0763,154
BikanerIndia 3,5762,222
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,2075,721
BabolsarIran 1,576979
Bandar AbbasIran 2,0201,255
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,329826
Bandar LengehIran 1,9091,186
BirjandIran 2,1461,334
BushehrIran 1,442896
BaghdadIraq 752467
BasraIraq 1,111691
BelmulletIreland 4,3512,704
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,1822,599
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,9851,233
BergamoItaly 2,7091,684
BolognaItaly 2,5441,581
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,6351,637
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,9941,239
BrindisiItaly 1,8721,163
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,8443,010
BouakeIvory Coast 5,0623,145
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,6432,264
BeirutLebanon 176110
BenghaziLibya 1,502934
BirzaiLithuania 2,7941,736
BitolaMacedonia 1,6371,017
BlantyreMalawi 5,3453,321
BvumbweMalawi 5,3703,337
BintuluMalaysia 8,5775,330
BamakoMali 5,0023,108
Bko-SMali 5,0023,109
BougounMali 5,0313,127
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,6932,916
BaitagMongolia 4,8883,037
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,0983,168
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,9473,696
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,5274,056
BayandelgerMongolia 6,4884,031
BayankhongorMongolia 5,5953,477
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,4113,984
BulganMongolia 5,7673,584
BhamawMyanmar 5,9563,701
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,7959,815
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,0589,979
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,8249,833
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,15510,039
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,27510,113
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,9627,433
BilmaNiger 2,7821,729
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,7612,337
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,7812,971
BergenNorway 3,8452,389
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,8432,388
BjornoyaNorway 4,7822,972
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,1362,570
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,0222,499
BadinPakistan 3,2902,045
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,5142,183
BalakotPakistan 3,4332,133
BarkhanPakistan 3,1851,979
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,8147,341
BascoPhilippines 8,4235,234
BialystokPoland 2,5321,574
BejaPortugal 4,0202,498
BragancaPortugal 3,9112,430
BistritaRomania 1,9211,194
BucharestRomania 1,6121,002
BajkitRussia 5,3223,307
BarabinskRussia 4,1322,568
BarnaulRussia 4,3942,731
BerezovoRussia 4,0342,507
BiserRussia 3,3652,091
BlagovescenskRussia 7,3854,589
BogdarinRussia 6,3493,945
BogucanyRussia 5,3373,316
BomnakRussia 7,2834,526
BorRussia 4,9933,103
BorzjaRussia 6,6464,130
BratskRussia 5,5853,471
BelgradeSerbia 1,9411,206
BoSierra Leone 5,6363,502
BontheSierra Leone 5,7283,560
BratislavaSlovakia 2,3781,478
BerberaSomalia 2,6001,616
BusanSouth Korea 8,2375,119
BadajozSpain 3,9242,438
BarcelonaSpain 3,1761,974
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,6572,273
BabanusaSudan 2,4931,549
BaselSwitzerland 2,9431,829
BernSwitzerland 2,9201,814
BangkokThailand 6,7984,224
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,7924,220
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,4644,017
BizerteTunisia 2,4671,533
BalikesirTurkey 1,100684
BursaTurkey 1,081672
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,4251,507
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,1942,606
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,1302,567
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,1312,567
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,7682,341
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,7112,306
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,6002,237
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,0487,487
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,5317,165
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,4765,889
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,4425,246
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,4435,247
Batesville, MsUsa 10,7406,674
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,1026,899
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,7746,695
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,8736,135
Bedford, MaUsa 8,9065,534
Beeville, TxUsa 11,6937,266
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,2016,339
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,8737,378
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,5285,921
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,8445,496
Bettles, AkUsa 8,9565,565
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,2985,778
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,6986,026
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,6286,605
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,2225,731
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,5656,565
Bishop, CaUsa 11,8267,349
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,2186,350
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,8676,131
Blackville, ScUsa 10,2096,344
Blaine, WaUsa 10,7326,669
Blakely, GaUsa 10,6456,615
Block Island, RiUsa 9,1265,671
Boerne, TxUsa 11,6317,228
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,1206,910
Booneville, MsUsa 10,5966,585
Boonton, NjUsa 9,2075,721
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,8855,521
Bowler, WiUsa 9,7926,085
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,2486,368
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,3936,458
Brenham, TxUsa 11,4587,120
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,1045,657
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,7426,675
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,0566,249
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,2785,765
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,0056,217
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,7056,652
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,9026,774
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,8867,386
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,5086,530
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,0647,497
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,7266,044
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,7676,069
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,3465,808
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,1286,915
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,9236,166
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,2536,371
Burlington, VtUsa 8,8885,523
Burns, OregonUsa 11,2056,963
BajsunUzbekistan 2,8691,783
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,4146,471
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,8366,733
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,8813,655
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,8963,664


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -