Jordan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mafraq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mafraq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mafraq with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,3972,111
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,5132,183
OranArgentina 12,3057,647
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3006,401
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,3967,703
OstendeBelgium 3,4212,126
ObidosBrazil 10,2886,393
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,4412,760
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,9905,587
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,9915,587
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,7988,574
OdenseDenmark 3,2522,021
OtavaloEcuador 12,2747,627
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,32110,142
OuluFinland 3,6972,297
OroomiehIran 993617
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,5541,587
OdienneIvory Coast 5,1613,207
ObihiroJapan 8,8285,486
OfunatoJapan 8,9685,573
OitaJapan 8,5475,311
OkayamaJapan 8,6485,374
OkinoerabuJapan 8,6305,363
OmaezakiJapan 8,9845,583
OmuJapan 8,7075,411
OnahamaJapan 9,0415,618
OsakaJapan 8,7725,451
OshimaJapan 9,0635,632
OtaruJapan 8,6645,384
OwaseJapan 8,8615,506
OuarzazateMorocco 4,0602,523
OujoaMorocco 3,5272,191
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,0199,333
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,28310,119
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,8219,832
OphirNew Zealand 15,7969,816
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,44610,219
OtautauNew Zealand 15,6649,734
OcotalNicaragua 12,0677,498
OrlandNorway 3,9442,451
OsloNorway 3,5942,233
OhotskRussia 7,8304,866
OkhotskRussia 7,8304,866
OlekminskRussia 6,6144,110
OlenekRussia 6,1283,808
OmskRussia 3,8302,380
OnegaRussia 3,5092,180
OrenburgRussia 2,6361,638
OymyakonRussia 7,6094,728
OviedoSpain 3,8492,392
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,7522,331
Orkney IslandsUk 4,1372,571
OdessaUkraine 1,6331,015
OvrucUkraine 2,1931,363
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,2106,345
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,5166,535
Oakland, MdUsa 9,6455,993
Oakley, IdUsa 11,2046,963
Oconto, WiUsa 9,7396,052
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,9705,574
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,0776,883
Olathe, KsUsa 10,6206,599
Olivia, MnUsa 10,1256,292
Olympia, WaUsa 10,9506,804
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,4706,506
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,4706,506
Oolitic, InUsa 10,1546,310
Orlando, FlUsa 10,5746,571
Orono, MeUsa 8,5855,335
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,8456,118
Oswego, NyUsa 9,1715,699
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,1146,285
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,6206,599
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,2646,378
Owosso, MiUsa 9,6756,012
Ozark, ArUsa 10,9026,775


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -