Jordan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mafraq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mafraq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mafraq with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,5951,613
In SalahAlgeria 3,2922,046
InnsbruckAustria 2,6761,663
IbiriteBrazil 10,3236,415
IguatuBrazil 9,0485,622
IlheusBrazil 9,5605,941
ImperatrizBrazil 9,7536,061
IndaialBrazil 11,1786,946
IpameriBrazil 10,5476,554
IraiBrazil 11,5377,169
IreceBrazil 9,5895,959
ItaberabaBrazil 9,5385,927
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,6346,608
ItaitubaBrazil 10,4716,507
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,0846,267
ItaperunaBrazil 10,2096,344
ItapevaBrazil 10,9796,822
ItirucuBrazil 9,5475,933
ItuacuBrazil 9,6956,025
IvinhemaBrazil 11,3287,039
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3225,171
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,2385,119
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,7895,462
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,4924,655
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,3884,591
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,7107,898
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,66510,356
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,8478,605
ImbertDominican Republic 10,3256,416
IzobambaEcuador 12,3387,667
IsmailiaEgypt 428266
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,2747,627
IoanninaGreece 1,606998
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,5644,079
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,4723,400
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,0202,498
IranshahrIran 2,4231,505
IstranaItaly 2,5411,579
IidaJapan 8,8995,530
IizukaJapan 8,4505,251
IrakoJapan 8,8975,529
IriomotejimaJapan 8,3665,199
IrozakiJapan 9,0335,613
IshigakijimaJapan 8,4075,224
IshinomakiJapan 8,9785,579
IwamizawaJapan 8,7145,415
IzuharaJapan 8,3075,162
IrbidJordan 4327
IfraneMorocco 3,8412,387
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,6879,748
IlorinNigeria 4,2052,613
InchonNorth Korea 7,9234,924
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,2003,231
IslamabadPakistan 3,4212,126
IquitosPeru 12,0657,497
IloiloPhilippines 9,0285,610
IasiRomania 1,8001,119
IcaRussia 8,6745,390
IlirnejRussia 8,2245,110
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,8484,877
IrkutskRussia 5,7763,589
Ivdel’Russia 3,6072,241
IbizaSpain 3,2131,997
IspartaTurkey 792492
IstanbulTurkey 1,149714
IzmirTurkey 1,063661
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,0931,301
IzmailUkraine 1,579982
Imperial, NeUsa 10,8026,712
Independence, KsUsa 10,8476,740
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,9745,576
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,0526,246
Indianola, IaUsa 10,3946,459
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,7236,042
Inverness, FlUsa 10,5836,576
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,2256,354
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,6586,001
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,2405,742
IsokaZambia 4,7402,945


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -