Jordan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mafraq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mafraq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mafraq with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,4961,551
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,409875
QubaAzerbaijan 1,478918
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,9755,577
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,5954,720
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,6275,361
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,2996,400
QuinteroChile 13,3928,322
QingdaoChina 7,4864,652
QiqiharChina 7,2654,515
QuitoEcuador 12,3197,655
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,7289,773
QuettaPakistan 2,9101,808
Quanah, TxUsa 11,2927,017
Quitman, GaUsa 10,5756,572
Quang TriVietnam 7,2584,510


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -