Jordan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mafraq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mafraq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mafraq with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,62710,332
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,1813,841
ParanaArgentina 12,3967,703
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,0067,461
PehuajoArgentina 12,7047,894
PergaminoArgentina 12,5037,770
PigeArgentina 12,8197,966
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,6827,881
PosadasArgentina 11,7837,322
PresidenciaArgentina 12,1507,550
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,2528,235
Punta IndioArgentina 12,3017,644
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0016,836
Port HedlandAustralia 10,5276,541
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,5653,458
ParakouBenin 4,2992,671
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,0075,597
ParacatuBrazil 10,4016,463
ParanaBrazil 10,2076,343
ParanaguaBrazil 11,0386,859
ParanaibaBrazil 10,9346,794
ParintinsBrazil 10,4446,490
ParnaibaBrazil 9,0745,638
Passo FundoBrazil 11,5257,161
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,4546,496
PaulistanaBrazil 9,3255,795
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,1405,680
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,8316,109
PeixeBrazil 10,2416,364
PetrolinaBrazil 9,3445,807
PicosBrazil 9,2915,774
PiraiBrazil 10,4716,507
PirenopolisBrazil 10,5086,530
PompeuBrazil 10,3576,436
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,4977,145
Porto De MozBrazil 9,9686,194
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,2987,021
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,4797,133
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,5227,160
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,1666,317
PosseBrazil 10,1686,318
PlevenBulgaria 1,593990
PlovdivBulgaria 1,487924
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,3224,550
Peace River, AbCanada 9,8546,124
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,9634,948
Penticton, BcCanada 10,6086,592
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,0495,623
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,2335,737
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,3325,799
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,7436,676
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,7874,839
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,6416,613
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,8296,108
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,8126,097
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2126,346
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2956,398
Princeton, BcCanada 9,8776,138
ParronChile 13,3778,313
Puerto AysenChile 13,9018,638
Puerto MonttChile 13,8268,591
Punta ArenasChile 13,9268,654
PingbianChina 7,1074,416
PeralesColombia 11,7227,284
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,9166,783
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,1967,579
PragueCzech Republic 2,6761,663
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,5326,545
PimentelDominican Republic 10,3196,412
PoloDominican Republic 10,4906,518
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,3196,412
PichilingueEcuador 12,4687,748
PortoviejoEcuador 12,5567,802
PuyoEcuador 12,3557,677
Port-SaidEgypt 398247
ParisFrance 3,3562,086
PerpignanFrance 3,1351,948
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,6896,021
Port-GentilGabon 4,6752,905
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,3668,306
PotsdamGermany 2,9041,804
PatrasGreece 1,468913
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,8924,283
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,3633,954
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,7516,060
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,5606,562
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,7347,291
PecsHungary 2,1601,343
PambanIndia 5,1003,169
PuneIndia 4,0502,517
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,6624,761
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,4275,236
PadovaItaly 2,5441,581
Paganella MountainItaly 2,6391,640
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,1721,350
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,1921,362
PantelleriaItaly 2,2701,411
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,6271,632
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,5331,574
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,3921,487
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,2381,391
PiacenzaItaly 2,6741,662
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,5751,600
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,4671,533
Ponza IslandItaly 2,2761,414
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,0391,267
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,3421,455
PrizziItaly 2,1551,339
PakseLaos 7,2114,481
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,2614,512
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,2593,889
PlaisanceMauritius 6,2993,914
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,4837,757
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,8631,158
PatheinMyanmar 6,0913,785
PutaoMyanmar 5,8473,633
PyiMyanmar 6,0293,746
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,8469,226
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,30010,129
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,30410,131
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,30410,132
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,25010,098
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,26110,105
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,29610,127
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,8037,335
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,3112,679
PohangNorth Korea 8,2155,105
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,7814,835
PadidanPakistan 3,1311,946
PanjgurPakistan 2,7491,708
ParachinarPakistan 3,1411,952
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,7591,715
PeshawarPakistan 3,2792,037
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,5327,787
PilarParaguay 11,9627,434
PiscoPeru 12,9158,025
PiuraPeru 12,8287,972
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,1957,578
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,7285,423
PoznanPoland 2,7221,692
PrzemyslPoland 2,2361,390
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,9792,473
PortalegrePortugal 3,9722,468
Porto Portugal 4,0662,527
PavelecRussia 2,3931,487
PecoraRussia 3,9092,429
PermRussia 3,2202,001
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,0055,596
PetrozavodskRussia 3,2782,037
PjatigorskRussia 1,427887
PoronajskRussia 8,4285,237
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,528950
Providenja BayRussia 8,9535,563
PskovRussia 2,8931,798
PodorSenegal 5,4103,362
PopradSlovakia 2,2851,420
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,4614,637
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,5184,050
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,1011,927
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,2383,255
Port SudanSudan 1,425885
ParamariboSuriname 9,7926,085
PiteňSweden 3,7992,360
PalmyraSyria 308192
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 18,26611,351
PhetchabunThailand 6,7084,168
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,6074,105
PhraeThailand 6,5274,056
PhuketThailand 6,9324,307
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,9084,293
Prachin BuriThailand 6,8564,261
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,8334,246
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,0796,263
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,8512,393
PoltavaUkraine 1,9211,194
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,1127,527
PradoUruguay 12,1897,574
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,0977,517
Palestine, IlUsa 10,2156,348
Pana, IlUsa 10,2486,368
Paoli, InUsa 10,0936,272
Paris, IlUsa 10,1356,298
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,9446,180
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,9376,796
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,9336,794
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,1146,906
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,8956,770
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,5886,579
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,9816,824
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,8356,733
Peoria, IlUsa 10,1806,326
Perry, OkUsa 10,9906,829
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,3335,799
Philo, OhUsa 9,7666,069
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,9797,444
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,4186,474
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,8466,740
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,8846,142
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,2576,374
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,6155,975
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,1735,700
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,8935,526
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,6396,611
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,0636,874
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,8846,142
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,1146,285
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,6566,622
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,8436,738
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,3287,039
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,2405,742
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,8436,738
Portage, WiUsa 9,8726,135
Portland, MaineUsa 8,7565,441
Portland, OregonUsa 11,0876,890
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,0676,256
Prescott, ArUsa 10,9266,790
Priest River, IdUsa 10,6696,630
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,5135,911
Princeton, InUsa 10,2946,397
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,9525,563
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,1726,942
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,9516,805
PetaukeZambia 5,2103,238


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -